ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:

Postcode:
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Southeastern18:453London St PancrasFolkestone CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:472Folkestone CentralLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:573London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0119:02
Ebbsfleet International19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:032RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International19:0219:03
London St Pancras19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Mon 2016-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Southeastern18:472Folkestone CentralLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:563London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:013London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:0119:02
Faversham20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2016-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:022RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Mon 2016-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0219:03
London St Pancras19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Mon 2016-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:133London St PancrasFolkestone CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us