ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Southeastern20:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:292FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International20:2820:29
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-01-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dumpton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:443London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44
Ebbsfleet International20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ashford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ashford International
Folkestone West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Dover Priory (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Martin Mill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Walmer (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Walmer
Deal21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Deal (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Deal
Sandwich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sandwich (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Southeastern20:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:282FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:2820:29
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Wed 2017-01-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32
Ramsgate22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:433London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Wed 2017-01-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:472Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us