hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Southeastern08:192Ebbsfleet InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:302RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International08:3008:30
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:352MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:392Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:472FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International08:4708:47
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Southeastern08:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:192Ebbsfleet InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:302RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Gravesend08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:3008:30
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:342MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:392Maidstone WestLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:472FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Thu 2017-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Thu 2017-04-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us