ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stratford International railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Stratford International District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:

Postcode:
Advertisement

Stratford International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southeastern07:592RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Ramsgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Stratford International07:5807:59
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:0208:02
Ebbsfleet International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:193London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:302FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Stratford International08:2908:30
London St Pancras08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gravesend (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chatham (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Sittingbourne (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Whitstable (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Broadstairs (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southeastern07:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Ramsgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:023London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:0208:02
Faversham09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:142MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:183London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:292FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:2908:30
London St Pancras08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to London St Pancras (Sat 2016-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stratford International arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Stratford International (Sat 2016-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Sat 2016-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stratford International departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1contact us