hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Erth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 6JL
Advertisement

St Erth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:27
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Truro
St Austell21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Austell
Par21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:461Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:483St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth20:48
Lelant20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
St Erth21:1921:21
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:233St ErthSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth departures
St Erth21:23
Lelant21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lelant (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Carbis Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:441Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:473St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:183St Ives (Cornwall)St ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant
Lelant Saltings21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant Saltings to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Lelant Saltings
St Erth21:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:191London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:1921:21
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:341AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Erth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Erth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us