hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:001Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross09:0009:00
Dawlish Warren09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:051ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross10:0510:05
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross10:2810:28
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:041ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross11:0411:04
Dawlish Warren11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:091ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross12:0912:09
Dawlish Warren12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross12:2812:28
Exeter St Thomas12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:001Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:0009:00
Paignton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:051ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0510:05
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2810:28
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:041ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0411:04
Paignton11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:091ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09
Paignton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:2812:28
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us