hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:412CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees06:4106:41
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Roose
Dalton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalton
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Lancaster
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees07:0607:07
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
St Bees07:3207:32
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees08:0108:01
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees10:0610:07
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees10:2810:28
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:412CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:062CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us