hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell20:2920:30
Truro20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:41AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:20PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell21:1921:20
Par21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell21:2821:29
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:44Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:48PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell22:4622:48
Par22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4823:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Newbury03:0803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newbury
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway20:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30
Penzance21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:40AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:19PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1921:20
Plymouth22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:28London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:43Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5912:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:46PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4622:48
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us