hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern04:52Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea04:5204:52
Ansdell & Fairhaven04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:52Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:5205:52
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:0206:02
Lytham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:4206:42
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:57PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:0207:02
Lytham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Preston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern04:52Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea04:5204:52
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:52Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:5205:52
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:0206:02
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:4206:42
Preston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:57PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Blackpool South07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:02Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:0207:02
Preston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us