Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
19:145Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:33
Marston Green18:4218:42
Birmingham International18:4518:45
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48
Tile Hill18:5418:55
Coventry19:0019:00
Rugby19:1419:18
Long Buckby19:2719:27
Northampton19:4519:50
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:06
Watford Junction20:2920:30
London Euston20:45
19:191London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:46
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:34
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3119:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
19:222London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:33
Rugby19:2219:23
Stafford19:5319:57
Crewe20:1520:17
Runcorn20:3420:34
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
19:225Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:50
Birmingham International18:5919:00
Coventry19:1019:11
Rugby19:2219:23
London Euston20:15
19:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Marston Green19:0219:02
Birmingham International19:0519:05
Berkswell19:1119:11
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5420:05
Wolverton20:1720:17
Milton Keynes Central20:2020:22
Bletchley20:2620:27
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:33
Berkhamsted20:4620:46
Hemel Hempstead20:5020:51
Watford Junction20:5820:59
London Euston21:17
19:421London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:13
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Milton Keynes Central18:5218:54
Wolverton18:5718:57
Northampton19:1119:20
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Rugby19:4219:42
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street20:21
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
19:185Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:33
Marston Green18:4218:42
Birmingham International18:4518:45
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48
Tile Hill18:5418:55
Coventry19:0019:00
Rugby19:1419:18
Long Buckby19:2719:27
Northampton19:4519:50
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:06
Watford Junction20:2920:30
London Euston20:45
19:191London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:46
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:34
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3119:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
19:232London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:33
Rugby19:2219:23
Stafford19:5319:57
Crewe20:1520:17
Runcorn20:3420:34
Liverpool Lime Street20:53
19:235Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:50
Birmingham International18:5919:00
Coventry19:1019:11
Rugby19:2219:23
London Euston20:15
19:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Marston Green19:0219:02
Birmingham International19:0519:05
Berkswell19:1119:11
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5420:05
Wolverton20:1720:17
Milton Keynes Central20:2020:22
Bletchley20:2620:27
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:33
Berkhamsted20:4620:46
Hemel Hempstead20:5020:51
Watford Junction20:5820:59
London Euston21:17
19:421London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:13
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Milton Keynes Central18:5218:54
Wolverton18:5718:57
Northampton19:1119:20
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Rugby19:4219:42
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street20:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us