desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
19:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe18:02
Alsager18:1018:11
Kidsgrove18:1518:15
Stoke-On-Trent18:2518:28
Stone18:3618:36
Stafford18:5018:56
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1219:13
Tamworth19:1919:20
Atherstone19:2819:28
Nuneaton19:3519:36
Rugby19:5019:53
Milton Keynes Central20:1420:15
London Euston20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:561London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:16
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54
Wolverton18:5718:58
Northampton19:1519:31
Long Buckby19:4219:42
Rugby19:5619:56
Coventry20:0820:11
Canley20:1420:14
Tile Hill20:1720:18
Berkswell20:2120:21
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25
Birmingham International20:2820:29
Marston Green20:3220:32
Birmingham New Street20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:1020:11
Northampton20:2320:25
Wolverton20:3720:37
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41
Bletchley20:4520:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53
London Euston21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:034Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:30
Birmingham International19:3919:40
Coventry19:4919:51
Rugby20:0220:03
Watford Junction20:41
London Euston20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
20:042London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:49
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23
Northampton19:3719:46
Rugby20:0420:04
Nuneaton20:1620:17
Atherstone20:2220:23
Tamworth20:3020:31
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3620:37
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4320:43
Stafford20:5320:54
Stone21:0521:05
Stoke-On-Trent21:1321:13
Kidsgrove21:2121:21
Alsager21:2521:25
Crewe21:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:155Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:33
Marston Green19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4519:45
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48
Tile Hill19:5419:55
Coventry20:0020:00
Rugby20:1420:15
Long Buckby20:2420:24
Northampton20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
19:561London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:16
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54
Wolverton18:5718:58
Northampton19:1519:31
Long Buckby19:4219:42
Rugby19:5619:56
Coventry20:0820:11
Canley20:1420:14
Tile Hill20:1720:18
Berkswell20:2120:21
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25
Birmingham International20:2820:29
Marston Green20:3220:32
Birmingham New Street20:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:1020:11
Northampton20:2320:25
Wolverton20:3720:37
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41
Bletchley20:4520:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53
London Euston21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:024Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:30
Birmingham International19:3919:40
Coventry19:4919:51
Rugby20:0220:03
Watford Junction20:41
London Euston20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
20:042London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:49
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23
Northampton19:3719:46
Rugby20:0420:04
Nuneaton20:1620:17
Atherstone20:2220:23
Tamworth20:3020:31
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3620:37
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4320:43
Stafford20:5320:54
Stone21:0521:05
Stoke-On-Trent21:1321:13
Kidsgrove21:2121:21
Alsager21:2521:25
Crewe21:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:145Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:33
Marston Green19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4519:45
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48
Tile Hill19:5419:55
Coventry20:0020:00
Rugby20:1420:15
Long Buckby20:2420:24
Northampton20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:52
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20
Bletchley19:2619:27
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32
Wolverton19:3619:36
Northampton19:5319:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55
Birmingham New Street21:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1contact us