Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:125Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:33
Marston Green16:4216:42
Birmingham International16:4516:45
Hampton-In-Arden16:4816:48
Tile Hill16:5416:55
Coventry17:0017:00
Rugby17:1217:16
Long Buckby17:2517:25
Northampton17:3717:50
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:06
Watford Junction18:3018:30
London Euston18:46
17:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4116:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Birmingham International17:4517:46
Marston Green17:4917:49
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Stechford17:5517:55
Birmingham New Street18:01
17:211London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:33
Rugby17:2117:22
Stafford17:5217:56
Crewe18:1618:18
Warrington Bank Quay18:3518:36
Wigan North Western18:4618:47
Preston19:01
17:225Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:50
Birmingham International16:5917:00
Coventry17:1017:11
Rugby17:2217:23
London Euston18:15
17:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:54
Marston Green17:0217:02
Birmingham International17:0517:05
Berkswell17:1117:11
Tile Hill17:1417:14
Canley17:1717:17
Coventry17:2017:21
Rugby17:3117:32
Long Buckby17:4117:41
Northampton17:5618:05
Wolverton18:1718:17
Milton Keynes Central18:2018:22
Bletchley18:2618:27
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:33
Berkhamsted18:4618:46
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51
Watford Junction18:5818:59
London Euston19:18
17:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
17:165Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:33
Marston Green16:4216:42
Birmingham International16:4516:45
Hampton-In-Arden16:4816:48
Tile Hill16:5416:55
Coventry17:0017:00
Rugby17:1217:16
Long Buckby17:2517:25
Northampton17:3717:50
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:06
Watford Junction18:3018:30
London Euston18:46
17:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:49
Watford Junction16:0316:03
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25
Northampton16:4116:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Birmingham International17:4517:46
Marston Green17:4917:49
Lea Hall17:5217:52
Stechford17:5517:55
Birmingham New Street18:01
17:221London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:33
Rugby17:2117:22
Stafford17:5217:56
Crewe18:1618:18
Warrington Bank Quay18:3518:36
Wigan North Western18:4618:47
Preston19:01
17:235Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:50
Birmingham International16:5917:00
Coventry17:1017:11
Rugby17:2217:23
London Euston18:15
17:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:54
Marston Green17:0217:02
Birmingham International17:0517:05
Berkswell17:1117:11
Tile Hill17:1417:14
Canley17:1717:17
Coventry17:2017:21
Rugby17:3117:32
Long Buckby17:4117:41
Northampton17:5618:05
Wolverton18:1718:17
Milton Keynes Central18:2018:22
Bletchley18:2618:27
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:33
Berkhamsted18:4618:46
Hemel Hempstead18:5018:51
Watford Junction18:5818:59
London Euston19:18
17:381London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us