Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
09:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
09:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:12
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Berkhamsted08:2308:24
Leighton Buzzard08:3708:37
Bletchley08:4308:44
Milton Keynes Central08:4908:50
Wolverton08:5308:53
Northampton09:0609:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:412London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0011:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
09:445CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe07:55
Alsager08:0508:05
Kidsgrove08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:18
Stone08:2608:26
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:55
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0309:04
Tamworth09:1009:12
Atherstone09:2109:21
Nuneaton09:2709:28
Rugby09:4409:53
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:15
London Euston10:50
09:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47
Coventry09:5810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
09:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:03
Rugby09:5109:51
Coventry10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:1310:13
Birmingham New Street10:27
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
09:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
09:381London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:12
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Berkhamsted08:2308:24
Leighton Buzzard08:3708:37
Bletchley08:4308:44
Milton Keynes Central08:4908:50
Wolverton08:5308:53
Northampton09:0609:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0011:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
09:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:25
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47
Coventry09:5810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
09:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:03
Rugby09:5109:51
Coventry10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:1310:13
Birmingham New Street10:27
09:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe07:55
Alsager08:0508:05
Kidsgrove08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:18
Stone08:2608:26
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:55
Lichfield Trent Valley09:0309:04
Tamworth09:1009:12
Atherstone09:2109:21
Nuneaton09:2709:28
Rugby09:4409:53
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:15
London Euston10:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us