desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
15:235Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:50
Birmingham International14:5915:00
Coventry15:1015:11
Rugby15:2215:23
London Euston16:15
15:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
Watford Junction16:5816:59
London Euston17:18
15:381London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
15:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:46
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19
Rugby15:4115:42
Nuneaton15:5315:54
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25
Stafford16:3516:39
Stone16:5016:50
Stoke-On-Trent17:0017:02
Kidsgrove17:1017:10
Alsager17:1417:14
Crewe17:24
15:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:03
Rugby15:5115:51
Coventry16:0216:02
Birmingham International16:1316:13
Birmingham New Street16:27
15:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:02
Alsager14:1014:11
Kidsgrove14:1514:15
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28
Stone14:3614:36
Stafford14:5014:56
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13
Tamworth15:1915:20
Atherstone15:2815:28
Nuneaton15:3515:36
Rugby15:5115:53
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15
London Euston16:50
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
15:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
Watford Junction16:5816:59
London Euston17:18
15:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
15:412London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:46
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19
Rugby15:4115:42
Nuneaton15:5315:54
Atherstone16:0016:00
Tamworth16:0816:09
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25
Stafford16:3516:39
Stone16:5016:50
Stoke-On-Trent17:0017:02
Kidsgrove17:1017:10
Alsager17:1417:14
Crewe17:24
15:515CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:02
Alsager14:1014:11
Kidsgrove14:1514:15
Stoke-On-Trent14:2314:28
Stone14:3614:36
Stafford14:5014:56
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13
Tamworth15:1915:20
Atherstone15:2815:28
Nuneaton15:3515:36
Rugby15:5115:53
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15
London Euston16:50
15:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:03
Rugby15:5115:51
Coventry16:0216:02
Birmingham International16:1316:13
Birmingham New Street16:27
15:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
Long Buckby16:0816:08
Northampton16:2216:25
Wolverton16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41
Bletchley16:4516:46
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53
London Euston17:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1contact us