Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
10:412London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:46
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:39
Stone11:5011:50
Stoke-On-Trent12:0012:02
Kidsgrove12:1012:10
Alsager12:1412:14
Crewe12:24
10:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton10:25
Long Buckby10:3610:36
Rugby10:4710:47
Coventry10:5811:11
Canley11:1411:14
Tile Hill11:1711:18
Berkswell11:2111:21
Hampton-In-Arden11:2511:25
Birmingham International11:2811:29
Marston Green11:3211:32
Birmingham New Street11:42
10:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:03
Rugby10:5110:51
Coventry11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:1311:13
Birmingham New Street11:27
10:525CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe09:02
Alsager09:1009:11
Kidsgrove09:1509:15
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:28
Stone09:3609:36
Stafford09:5109:56
Rugeley Trent Valley10:0510:05
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1210:13
Tamworth10:2010:20
Atherstone10:2810:28
Nuneaton10:3510:36
Rugby10:5210:53
Milton Keynes Central11:1411:15
London Euston11:50
10:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59
Long Buckby11:0811:08
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41
Bletchley11:4511:46
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
London Euston12:27
11:115Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:33
Marston Green10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:4510:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Tile Hill10:5410:55
Coventry11:0011:00
Rugby11:1111:12
Long Buckby11:2111:21
Northampton11:3411:50
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:06
Watford Junction12:3012:30
London Euston12:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
10:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:46
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:39
Stone11:5011:50
Stoke-On-Trent12:0012:02
Kidsgrove12:1012:10
Alsager12:1412:14
Crewe12:24
10:471NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton10:25
Long Buckby10:3610:36
Rugby10:4710:47
Coventry10:5811:11
Canley11:1411:14
Tile Hill11:1711:18
Berkswell11:2111:21
Hampton-In-Arden11:2511:25
Birmingham International11:2811:29
Marston Green11:3211:32
Birmingham New Street11:42
10:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:03
Rugby10:5110:51
Coventry11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:1311:13
Birmingham New Street11:27
10:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Crewe09:02
Alsager09:1009:11
Kidsgrove09:1509:15
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:28
Stone09:3609:36
Stafford09:5109:56
Rugeley Trent Valley10:0510:05
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1210:13
Tamworth10:2010:20
Atherstone10:2810:28
Nuneaton10:3510:36
Rugby10:5210:53
Milton Keynes Central11:1411:15
London Euston11:50
10:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59
Long Buckby11:0811:08
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41
Bletchley11:4511:46
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
London Euston12:27
11:125Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:33
Marston Green10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:4510:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Tile Hill10:5410:55
Coventry11:0011:00
Rugby11:1111:12
Long Buckby11:2111:21
Northampton11:3411:50
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:06
Watford Junction12:3012:30
London Euston12:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us