Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
11:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
12:116Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Marston Green11:4211:42
Birmingham International11:4511:45
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Tile Hill11:5411:55
Coventry12:0012:00
Rugby12:1112:18
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Northampton12:4412:50
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:06
Watford Junction13:3013:30
London Euston13:46
12:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4211:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:18
Coventry12:3012:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3712:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4612:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:53
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:01
12:225Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:50
Birmingham International11:5912:00
Coventry12:1012:11
Rugby12:2212:23
London Euston13:15
12:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5313:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
12:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54
Wolverton11:5811:58
Northampton12:1112:16
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Rugby12:3712:38
Coventry12:4912:50
Tile Hill12:5512:55
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Marston Green13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
11:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
12:181London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:49
Watford Junction11:0311:03
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4211:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:18
Coventry12:3012:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3712:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4612:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:53
Stechford12:5512:55
Birmingham New Street13:01
12:186Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Marston Green11:4211:42
Birmingham International11:4511:45
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Tile Hill11:5411:55
Coventry12:0012:00
Rugby12:1112:18
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Northampton12:4412:50
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:06
Watford Junction13:3013:30
London Euston13:46
12:235Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:50
Birmingham International11:5912:00
Coventry12:1012:11
Rugby12:2212:23
London Euston13:15
12:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5313:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
12:381London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54
Wolverton11:5811:58
Northampton12:1112:16
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Rugby12:3712:38
Coventry12:4912:50
Tile Hill12:5512:55
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Marston Green13:0813:08
Birmingham New Street13:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us