desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
05:381NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:014WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton05:00
Birmingham New Street05:2605:29
Birmingham International05:3805:40
Coventry05:5005:51
Rugby06:0106:03
Milton Keynes Central06:2406:26
Watford Junction06:47
London Euston07:05
06:041NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:45
Rugby06:0406:04
Nuneaton06:1606:20
Atherstone06:2606:26
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49
Stafford06:5806:59
Stone07:0907:10
Stoke-On-Trent07:2007:21
Kidsgrove07:2907:29
Alsager07:3307:33
Crewe07:43
06:086CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Coventry05:57
Rugby06:0806:13
Long Buckby06:2206:22
Northampton06:3406:38
Wolverton06:5006:50
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:55
Bletchley06:5907:00
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07
London Euston07:39
06:171Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:314Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:05
Stockport05:1205:13
Crewe05:3405:36
Stafford05:5405:55
Nuneaton06:1706:18
Rugby06:3106:32
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53
London Euston07:29
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
05:381NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:014WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Wolverhampton05:00
Birmingham New Street05:2605:29
Birmingham International05:3805:40
Coventry05:5005:51
Rugby06:0106:03
Milton Keynes Central06:2406:26
Watford Junction06:47
London Euston07:05
06:041NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:45
Rugby06:0406:04
Nuneaton06:1606:20
Atherstone06:2606:26
Tamworth06:3406:35
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4906:49
Stafford06:5806:59
Stone07:0907:10
Stoke-On-Trent07:2007:21
Kidsgrove07:2907:29
Alsager07:3307:33
Crewe07:43
06:086CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Coventry05:57
Rugby06:0806:13
Long Buckby06:2206:22
Northampton06:3406:38
Wolverton06:5006:50
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:55
Bletchley06:5907:00
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07
London Euston07:39
06:171Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:314Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:05
Stockport05:1205:13
Crewe05:3405:36
Stafford05:5405:55
Nuneaton06:1706:18
Rugby06:3106:32
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53
London Euston07:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1contact us
...