hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:423LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale17:4217:42
Castleton (Manchester)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:4617:47
Smithy Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:0418:05
Littleborough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:063LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale18:0618:06
Manchester Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:103BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale18:1018:10
Castleton (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3118:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kearsley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kearsley
Farnworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Farnworth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moses Gate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hindley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Preston
Rochdale18:1418:15
Smithy Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:423LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:4217:42
Manchester Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:4617:47
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:0418:05
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:063LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0618:06
Manchester Victoria18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:103BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:1018:10
Wigan Wallgate19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141PrestonBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Preston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Lostock
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4617:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:1418:15
Blackburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us