hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:58London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58
Neath21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:28London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway21:2821:28
Neath21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:59London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway21:5821:59
Neath22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Tenby
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:28London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:0420:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:2821:28
Swansea21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45
Milford Haven00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:58London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1921:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:5821:59
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5422:54
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us