hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:157PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth21:1021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:214London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddingtn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddingtn
Plymouth21:1621:21
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:316PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth21:31
Devonport Devon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport Devon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard Devonpt (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Va Rd21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Va Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:404PlymouthNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:40
Totnes09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Newbury11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:056PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:05
Devonport Devon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport Devon (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport Devon
St Budeaux Fy Rd09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Fy Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Fy Rd
Saltash09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2017-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:206PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:20
Devonport Devon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport Devon (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard Devonpt (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Va Rd09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Va Rd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:107PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Fy Rd20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Fy Rd to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Fy Rd
Keyham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard Devonpt21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard Devonpt to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport Devon to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport Devon
Plymouth21:1021:15
Exeter St Davids22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:164London PaddingtnPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddingtn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading18:2618:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21
Penzance23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:384NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sheffield16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton On Trent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton On Trent
Birmingham N St18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple M19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Taunton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:404London PaddingtnPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddingtn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:507NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sheffield17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple M20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:057Manchester PicPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Manchester Pic18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke On Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple M21:0421:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Taunton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us