no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Heathrow Express14:556London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:5713London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington14:57
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berks)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berks) (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berks)
Slough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Radley (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Radley
Oxford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2016-07-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:004London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington15:00
Reading15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2016-07-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2016-07-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2016-07-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2016-07-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-07-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Connect15:0312London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:062London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington15:06
Reading15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Pewsey16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pewsey (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pewsey
Westbury (Wilts)16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Westbury (Wilts) (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Westbury (Wilts)
Castle Cary16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Castle Cary (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Par
St Austell19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Truro
Redruth20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Erth
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2016-07-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express15:107London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
Great Western Railway14:591OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington14:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:0111OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Oxford13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Radley
Culham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berks) to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berks)
Iver14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Southall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:028Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express15:046Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:1212Greenford <Lul>London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:144Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2016-07-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1contact us