ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Heathrow Express20:107London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:1314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington20:13
Ealing Broadway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Middx) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
West Drayton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Berks)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Berks) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Berks)
Taplow20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:1511London PaddingtonHayes & Harlington (Middx)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:1510London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington20:15
Reading20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (S. Wales)22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (S. Wales) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (S. Wales)
Cardiff Central22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:182London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington20:18
Maidenhead20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:223London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Malvern Link (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Great Western Railway20:0610Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Shipton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Shipton
Charlbury18:2518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington20:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:1011Hayes & Harlington (Middx)London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:141Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington20:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:1714ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Berks)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Berks) to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Berks)
Slough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington (Middx) to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington (Middx)
Ealing Broadway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express20:197Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Heathrow Connect20:2411Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us