hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nuneaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nuneaton And Bedworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV11 4BU
Advertisement

Nuneaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Virgin Trains09:443London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton09:4309:44
Stafford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Runcorn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:564Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nuneaton09:5509:56
Watford Junction11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:162NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Nuneaton10:1510:16
Atherstone10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Atherstone
Tamworth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:453London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
London Euston09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton10:4410:45
Lichfield Trent Valley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Stafford
Crewe11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Runcorn11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:466LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Leicester10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton10:4510:46
Coleshill Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:574Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nuneaton10:5610:57
Milton Keynes Central11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Virgin Trains09:433London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton09:4309:44
Liverpool Lime Street11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:554Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Nuneaton09:5509:56
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:152NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:1510:16
Crewe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:443London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
London Euston09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton10:4410:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:456LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Leicester10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4510:46
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:564Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nuneaton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton arrivals from Stafford
Nuneaton10:5610:57
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nuneaton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T063Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us