hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe07:18
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:282NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe08:28
Gypsy Lane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Allens West (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Darlington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:412MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern07:022MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:232Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:412MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us