hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ninian Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 8AH
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Ninian Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:471TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Tenby
Ninian Park22:4722:47
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:592Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:5922:59
Waun-Gron Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:391Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pontyclun (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanharan (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pencoed (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Neath (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanelli (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kidwelly (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitland (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clunderwen (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Haverfordwest (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Briton Ferry (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Neath (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Skewen (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Swansea (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanelli (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kidwelly (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ferryside (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Carmarthen (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitland (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Narberth (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kilgetty (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Saundersfoot (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Tenby (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Penally (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Manorbier (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Lamphey (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembroke (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Fairwater (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Danescourt (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Taffs Well
Ninian Park07:1507:15
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:471TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:592Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Cardiff Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2017-12-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park22:5922:59
Radyr23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:391Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ninian Park arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ninian Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ninian Park departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us