hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 7LQ
Advertisement

Newington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern10:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington10:1910:19
Rainham (Kent)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington11:0811:08
Sittingbourne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington11:1911:19
Rainham (Kent)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
London Victoria11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Newington12:0812:08
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Sittingbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Teynham
Faversham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Faversham
Selling12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Selling (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bekesbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Snowdown (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Shepherds Well (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington departures
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Newington12:1912:19
Rainham (Kent)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Rochester
Meopham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Meopham (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Bromley South (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern10:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:0810:08
Dover Priory11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington10:1910:19
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:0811:08
Dover Priory12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington11:1911:19
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
London Victoria11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:0812:08
Dover Priory13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dover Priory (Mon 2017-11-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newington arrivals
Dover Priory11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Newington (Mon 2017-11-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1912:19
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to London Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us