hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nafferton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO25 4LU
Advertisement

Nafferton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:55BridlingtonDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5506:55
Driffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:3107:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Hessle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hessle
Ferriby07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Ferriby
Brough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Broomfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Broomfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Saltmarshe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Saltmarshe
Goole08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Thorne North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:2307:23
Driffield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:2807:28
Bridlington07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Filey
Seamer08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Seamer (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Nafferton07:4107:42
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Arram
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Nafferton07:4607:46
Bridlington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton departures
Bridlington08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1908:19
Driffield08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Driffield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Hull
Brough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Brough
Goole09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Goole
Doncaster09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:55BridlingtonDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5506:55
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:2307:23
Sheffield09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:2807:28
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4107:42
Doncaster09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:4607:46
Bridlington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nafferton arrivals
Bridlington08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1908:19
Sheffield10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nafferton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us