hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcraighall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8SG
Advertisement

Newcraighall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall14:2414:24
Shawfair14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall14:2914:29
Brunstane14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall15:2215:22
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall15:2915:29
Brunstane15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Edinburgh16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcraighall16:2416:24
Shawfair16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Shawfair (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Shawfair
Eskbank16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Eskbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Newtongrange (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Gorebridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Gorebridge
Stow16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Stow (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Stow
Galashiels17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Galashiels (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:30TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall departures
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Newcraighall16:2916:30
Brunstane16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Brunstane (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall14:2414:24
Tweedbank15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall14:2914:29
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:22EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall15:2215:22
Tweedbank16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall15:2915:29
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:24EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Edinburgh16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall16:2416:24
Tweedbank17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:29TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcraighall arrivals
Tweedbank15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Galashiels
Stow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Newcraighall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall16:2916:30
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcraighall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us