hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:201London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:1917:20
Hungerford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Pewsey17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:242London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:1517:24
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:491London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:4717:49
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Saltash (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Germans (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:552BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury17:5517:55
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:051London PaddingtonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury18:0418:05
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:132BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury18:1218:13
Newbury Racecourse18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:191London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1917:20
Exeter St Davids19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:443ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:471London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4717:49
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:552BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:122BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:1218:13
Reading18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us