hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:00NewburyReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury22:00
Newbury Racecse22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecse (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecse
Thatcham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:43Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading Bus22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury22:4322:43
Kintbury23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:04BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury23:0423:04
Thatcham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2017-09-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Reading Bus23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:19NewburyReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury23:19
Newbury Racecse23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecse (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecse
Thatcham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading Bus00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway00:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury00:1900:19
Thatcham00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2017-09-26 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Reading Bus01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2017-09-26 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:25Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading Bus23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury00:2500:25
Kintbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2017-09-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2017-09-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-09-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:43Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury22:4322:43
Bedwyn23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2017-09-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:04BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:0423:04
Reading Bus23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:08Reading BusNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Newbury (Mon 2017-09-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury23:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway00:19BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury00:1900:19
Reading Bus01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading Bus (Tue 2017-09-26 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:25Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading Bus23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury00:2500:25
Bedwyn01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-09-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:28Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:451ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury05:4505:45
Bedwyn06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us