hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Aycliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 7BD
Advertisement

Newton Aycliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern11:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08
Shildon15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern11:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Saltburn13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0815:08
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Aycliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Aycliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us