hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth11:2211:22
Kilgetty11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4111:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Narberth13:1513:15
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth14:0114:01
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:3014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Narberth15:1515:15
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2211:22
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4514:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us