hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend06:3206:32
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend06:4206:42
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend06:4906:49
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend07:1107:12
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend07:1307:13
Williamwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend07:2307:23
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:32Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:1107:12
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:1307:13
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us