hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Muirend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 3ES
Advertisement

Muirend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend19:4119:41
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend19:5019:50
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend20:1120:11
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend20:2020:20
Williamwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Muirend20:4120:41
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend departures
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Muirend20:5020:50
Williamwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Patterton
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend20:2020:20
Neilston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Muirend arrivals
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend20:5020:50
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Muirend departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us