hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:414MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:41
Whifflet05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:463MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:46
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:481MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:48
Shieldmuir05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:564MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:56
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:003MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell06:00
Holytown06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Holytown
Carfin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains06:041Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Caledonian Sleeper06:552London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Virgin Trains06:031Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:152CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1506:16
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:151Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1506:16
Plymouth15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:46
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:432LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4306:44
Glasgow Central07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us