hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maesteg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF34 9BN
Advertisement

Maesteg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:16MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg10:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg11:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg12:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg13:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg14:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg departures
Maesteg15:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Tondu (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pencoed (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Caldicot (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Gloucester (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1212:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maesteg arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Sarn
Tondu14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Maesteg (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maesteg arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us