hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:3420:34
Longbeck20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:192DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske21:1921:19
Saltburn21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:3421:34
Longbeck21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4322:43
Longbeck22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:291SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2017-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2806:29
Longbeck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Durham (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Durham
Chester Le St07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Chester Le St (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Chester Le St
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:3420:34
Darlington21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:192DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske21:1921:19
Saltburn21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:3421:34
Darlington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road
Darlington21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske22:2622:26
Saltburn22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2017-09-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4322:43
Darlington23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2017-09-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:281SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2017-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2806:29
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newcastle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us