hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:5915:59
Longbeck16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske16:1716:17
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:3416:34
Longbeck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar British Steel (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar British Steel
South Bank16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske16:4116:41
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:5916:59
Longbeck17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske17:1717:17
Saltburn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:5915:59
Darlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:1716:17
Saltburn16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:3416:34
Bishop Auckland17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41
Saltburn16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:5916:59
Darlington17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:1717:17
Saltburn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us