hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M27 9RJ
Advertisement

Moorside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:31Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside06:3106:31
Swinton (Manchester)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Greenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Greenfield
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside06:5806:58
Swinton (Manchester)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Moorside07:2407:24
Swinton (Manchester)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside07:2707:27
Walkden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Moorside08:0208:02
Swinton (Manchester)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Salford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside departures
Manchester Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moorside08:2908:29
Walkden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Walkden (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Walkden
Atherton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Daisy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Pemberton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Orrell (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Orrell
Upholland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Upholland
Rainford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:31Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:3106:31
Huddersfield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside06:5806:58
Manchester Victoria07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside07:2407:24
Manchester Victoria07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:2707:27
Wigan Wallgate07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:0208:02
Manchester Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorside arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:2908:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorside departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us