hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maryport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 6NQ
Advertisement

Maryport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern12:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport12:5912:59
Aspatria13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport14:4714:47
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport14:5914:59
Aspatria15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Whitehaven16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Maryport16:5916:59
Aspatria17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport17:4717:47
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport departures
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Maryport19:4719:47
Flimby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Workington (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern12:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:5912:59
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47
Whitehaven15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:5914:59
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:591WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Whitehaven16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:5916:59
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4717:47
Whitehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maryport arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2017-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4719:47
Whitehaven20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maryport departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us