hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF9 3AT
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Moorthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern23:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe23:0123:01
Fitzwilliam23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe23:3823:38
Thurnscoe23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe23:5223:52
Wakefield Westgate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-12-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Northern05:572SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe05:5705:57
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Moorthorpe06:0706:07
Thurnscoe06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe departures
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Moorthorpe07:0607:06
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Outwood (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Outwood
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern23:012SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe23:0123:01
Leeds23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:3823:38
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:522SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe23:5223:52
Leeds00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Northern05:572SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5705:57
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:071LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Leeds05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:0706:07
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorthorpe arrivals
Sheffield06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2017-12-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:0607:06
Leeds07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2017-12-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us