hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway07:13ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road07:1307:13
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road07:4007:40
Copplestone07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2017-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway07:13ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:4007:40
Exeter Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Barnstaple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Exmouth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2017-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Exmouth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us