hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morpeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Morpeth
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE61 2SW
Advertisement

Morpeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:491MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth17:49
Cramlington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Manors18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Manors
Newcastle18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Morpeth17:5918:00
Pegswood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Pegswood (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Widdrington (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Morpeth18:54
Cramlington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Newcastle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chathill
Morpeth19:4719:47
Cramlington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Cramlington
Newcastle20:0920:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Blaydon (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wylam (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stocksfield (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:561EdinburghLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Morpeth19:5419:56
Newcastle20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newcastle
Durham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Durham
Darlington20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Darlington
York21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to York (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to York
Doncaster21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Doncaster (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Doncaster
Newark N Gate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newark N Gate (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Newark N Gate
Grantham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Grantham (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Peterborough
Stevenage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Stevenage (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Stevenage
London Kings X23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings X (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:002London Kings XEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth departures
London Kings X16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings X
Morpeth19:5820:00
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:362MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth17:5918:00
Chathill18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Chathill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:412MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Metrocentre18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:471ChathillHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Chathill19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:4719:47
Hexham21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2017-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast19:541EdinburghLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick On Tweed19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick On Tweed to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Berwick On Tweed
Alnmouth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5419:56
London Kings X23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings X (Wed 2017-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:582London Kings XEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morpeth arrivals
London Kings X16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from London Kings X
Peterborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark N Gate17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newark N Gate
Doncaster18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Doncaster
York18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from York
Northallerton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Darlington
Durham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth19:5820:00
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morpeth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us