hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Markinch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY7 6AQ
Advertisement

Markinch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:061DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch11:0611:06
Kirkcaldy11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:2211:22
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Pitlochry (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Newtonmore (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aviemore (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Markinch11:3111:32
Kirkcaldy11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch11:4511:45
Ladybank11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:021DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Dundee11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Markinch12:0212:02
Kirkcaldy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Markinch12:2312:24
Ladybank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Ladybank
Perth12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:061DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0611:06
Edinburgh11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Perth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Perth
Ladybank11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:3111:32
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4511:45
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:021DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Dundee11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:0212:02
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Markinch arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:2312:24
Perth12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Markinch departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us