hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS27 8LJ
Advertisement

Morley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:24HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley19:2319:24
Leeds19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:3619:36
Batley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Brighouse
Halifax20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Manchester Vic18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Vic
Morley19:5019:50
Cottingley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Huddersfield20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Morley20:2920:29
Cottingley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:3620:36
Batley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Batley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley departures
Manchester Vic19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Vic
Morley20:5020:50
Cottingley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:23HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:2319:24
Leeds19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:3619:36
Halifax20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Halifax (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:50Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Manchester Vic18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill Mancr18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:5019:50
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Huddersfield20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:2920:29
Leeds20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:3620:36
Huddersfield21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morley arrivals
Manchester Vic19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill Mancr19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Morley (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:5020:50
Leeds21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us