hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom19:5119:51
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom20:16
Green Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom22:09
Green Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:09MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom06:09
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom06:2006:21
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern19:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04PrestonMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Preston20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom22:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27
Preston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us