hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Millom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA18 5AA
Advertisement

Millom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:09MillomBarrow In FurnssCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Millom06:09
Green Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow In Furnss05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Millom06:2006:21
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow In Furnss06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Workington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Maryport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Wigton
Dalston Cumbria09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Millom07:2607:27
Green Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Grange Ovr Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silverdale (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MaryportBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Millom08:1208:12
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Barrow In FurnssSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom departures
Barrow In Furnss07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Millom08:1108:12
Silecroft08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Ravenglass
Drigg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Drigg
Seascale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:20Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow In Furnss05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow In Furnss06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26CarlislePreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Carlisle05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom07:2607:27
Preston Lancs09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Barrow In FurnssSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Barrow In Furnss07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1108:12
Sellafield08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MaryportBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12
Barrow In Furnss08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28SellafieldBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Millom arrivals
Sellafield09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:2809:29
Barrow In Furnss10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Millom departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us