hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mill Hill (Lancashire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4BY
Advertisement

Mill Hill (Lancashire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:49ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4914:49
Cherry Tree14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:00PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0015:00
Blackburn15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:49ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4916:49
Cherry Tree16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:00PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:0017:00
Blackburn17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Colne17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Cherry Tree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Pleasington (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures
Preston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Blackburn19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Blackburn
Rishton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Nelson (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Nelson
Colne20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:49ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4914:49
Preston15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:00PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0015:00
Colne16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:49ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4916:49
Preston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:00PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:0017:00
Colne18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Colne17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Colne20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Colne (Sun 2017-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mill Hill (Lancashire) departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us