hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:13LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Market Rasen06:3206:32
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen07:3807:39
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen08:3108:32
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen09:5509:55
Lincoln10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Market Rasen10:4110:42
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains06:13LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:31Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:5509:55
Newark North Gate10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark North Gate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:41Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen10:4110:42
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us