hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Rasen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN8 3AW
Advertisement

Market Rasen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Lincoln14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark N Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:54LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5314:54
Barnetby15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen16:2116:21
Lincoln16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Collingham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark N Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39Newark N GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark N Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark N Gate
Market Rasen17:3917:39
Barnetby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2017-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2017-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Market Rasen19:0419:04
Lincoln19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Swinderby (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Collingham
Newark N Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:19Newark N GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen departures
Newark N Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark N Gate
Market Rasen20:1920:19
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barnetby (Fri 2017-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2017-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:25Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Newark N Gate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5314:54
Grimsby Town15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2116:21
Newark N Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39Newark N GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark N Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark N Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3917:39
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Grimsby Town (Fri 2017-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04Grimsby TownNewark N GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0419:04
Newark N Gate19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Newark N Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Newark N Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:19Newark N GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Rasen arrivals
Newark N Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Newark N Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Fri 2017-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Cleethorpes (Fri 2017-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Rasen departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us