desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
08:391NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:22
Wolverton08:3608:36
Milton Keynes Central08:3908:40
Bletchley08:4408:45
Leighton Buzzard08:5108:51
Berkhamsted09:0609:06
Hemel Hempstead09:1009:11
Apsley09:1409:14
Kings Langley09:1709:17
Watford Junction09:2209:22
Bushey09:2509:25
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3009:30
London Euston09:44
08:503London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:49
Coventry10:0210:04
Birmingham International10:1310:13
Marston Green10:1610:16
Lea Hall10:1910:20
Stechford10:2210:22
Adderley Park10:2510:26
Birmingham New Street10:32
09:073London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:10
Milton Keynes Central09:0709:07
Crewe10:1710:19
Wilmslow10:3310:34
Stockport10:4310:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
09:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:20
Milton Keynes Central09:1609:16
Stoke-On-Trent10:1910:21
Macclesfield10:3610:38
Stockport10:5010:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
09:081NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:53
Wolverton09:0509:05
Milton Keynes Central09:0809:09
Bletchley09:1309:14
Leighton Buzzard09:2009:20
Cheddington09:2509:25
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3809:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5009:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
London Euston10:13
09:242London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Bushey08:41
Watford Junction08:4308:44
Kings Langley08:4808:48
Apsley08:5208:52
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55
Berkhamsted08:5909:00
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:13
Bletchley09:1909:19
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25
Wolverton09:2809:28
Northampton09:4409:57
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Rugby10:1910:20
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Marston Green10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:05
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
08:391NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:22
Wolverton08:3608:36
Milton Keynes Central08:3908:40
Bletchley08:4408:45
Leighton Buzzard08:5108:51
Berkhamsted09:0609:06
Hemel Hempstead09:1009:11
Apsley09:1409:14
Kings Langley09:1709:17
Watford Junction09:2209:22
Bushey09:2509:25
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3009:30
London Euston09:44
08:503London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:49
Coventry10:0210:04
Birmingham International10:1310:13
Marston Green10:1610:16
Lea Hall10:1910:20
Stechford10:2210:22
Adderley Park10:2510:26
Birmingham New Street10:32
09:073London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:10
Milton Keynes Central09:0709:07
Crewe10:1710:19
Wilmslow10:3310:34
Stockport10:4310:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
09:163London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:20
Milton Keynes Central09:1609:16
Stoke-On-Trent10:1910:21
Macclesfield10:3610:38
Stockport10:5010:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
09:081NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:53
Wolverton09:0509:05
Milton Keynes Central09:0809:09
Bletchley09:1309:14
Leighton Buzzard09:2009:20
Cheddington09:2509:25
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3809:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5009:53
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
London Euston10:13
09:242London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Bushey08:41
Watford Junction08:4308:44
Kings Langley08:4808:48
Apsley08:5208:52
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55
Berkhamsted08:5909:00
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:13
Bletchley09:1909:19
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25
Wolverton09:2809:28
Northampton09:4409:57
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Rugby10:1910:20
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Marston Green10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us
...