desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
09:136London EustonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:43
Milton Keynes Central09:1309:13
Coventry09:4209:42
Birmingham International09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:0810:15
Sandwell & Dudley10:2410:24
Wolverhampton10:3710:37
Crewe11:0711:09
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:27
Wigan North Western11:3711:38
Preston11:5111:53
Lancaster12:0712:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:2012:21
Penrith North Lakes12:4512:46
Carlisle13:0113:03
Haymarket14:1114:12
Edinburgh14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:132Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton <Lul>10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:3910:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4610:46
Thornton Heath10:4910:49
Selhurst10:5210:52
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:155CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe07:00
Alsager07:0807:08
Kidsgrove07:1307:14
Stoke-On-Trent07:2207:22
Stone07:3007:31
Stafford07:4307:48
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5607:57
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0408:05
Tamworth08:1108:11
Atherstone08:2008:20
Nuneaton08:2608:27
Rugby08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central09:0509:15
London Euston09:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:196London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0111:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:221Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2008:21
Rugby08:3108:32
Long Buckby08:4108:41
Northampton08:5709:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2209:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5109:51
Watford Junction09:5809:59
London Euston10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:254CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe07:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:3707:38
Stafford07:5507:56
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0508:07
Lichfield Trent Valley08:1408:15
Tamworth08:2108:23
Atherstone08:3108:31
Nuneaton08:3808:39
Rugby08:5409:03
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25
London Euston10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
09:136London EustonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:43
Milton Keynes Central09:1309:13
Coventry09:4209:42
Birmingham International09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:0810:15
Sandwell & Dudley10:2410:24
Wolverhampton10:3710:37
Crewe11:0711:09
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:27
Wigan North Western11:3711:38
Preston11:5111:53
Lancaster12:0712:08
Oxenholme Lake District12:2012:21
Penrith North Lakes12:4512:46
Carlisle13:0113:03
Haymarket14:1114:12
Edinburgh14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:186London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0111:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:212London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:24
Watford Junction08:3908:41
Hemel Hempstead08:4808:48
Berkhamsted08:5308:53
Tring08:5908:59
Cheddington09:0409:04
Leighton Buzzard09:0909:09
Bletchley09:1509:16
Milton Keynes Central09:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:221Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2008:21
Rugby08:3108:32
Long Buckby08:4108:41
Northampton08:5709:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2209:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5109:51
Watford Junction09:5809:59
London Euston10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:244CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe07:18
Stoke-On-Trent07:3707:38
Stafford07:5507:56
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0508:07
Lichfield Trent Valley08:1408:15
Tamworth08:2108:23
Atherstone08:3108:31
Nuneaton08:3808:39
Rugby08:5409:03
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25
London Euston10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
09:283London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Bletchley09:2309:24
Milton Keynes Central09:2809:28
Northampton09:4409:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Stechford10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us