Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
14:406London EustonChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:10
Milton Keynes Central14:4014:41
Crewe15:4715:49
Chester16:12
14:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Stechford13:2013:20
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33
Berkswell13:3713:38
Tile Hill13:4113:41
Canley13:4413:44
Coventry13:4713:48
Rugby13:5813:59
Long Buckby14:0814:08
Northampton14:2014:25
Wolverton14:3714:37
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41
Bletchley14:4514:46
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53
London Euston15:27
14:464Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Stockport13:2213:23
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:50
Milton Keynes Central14:4614:47
London Euston15:24
14:483London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:54
Watford Junction14:1014:11
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Berkhamsted14:2214:23
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Bletchley14:4214:43
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49
Wolverton14:5214:52
Northampton15:05
14:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:20
Milton Keynes Central14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:4815:48
Stockport16:1616:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
14:543London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
14:416London EustonChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:10
Milton Keynes Central14:4014:41
Crewe15:4715:49
Chester16:12
14:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Stechford13:2013:20
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33
Berkswell13:3713:38
Tile Hill13:4113:41
Canley13:4413:44
Coventry13:4713:48
Rugby13:5813:59
Long Buckby14:0814:08
Northampton14:2014:25
Wolverton14:3714:37
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41
Bletchley14:4514:46
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53
London Euston15:27
14:472Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:47
Bletchley14:5114:52
Leighton Buzzard14:5814:58
Cheddington15:0415:04
Tring15:1015:10
Berkhamsted15:1415:15
Hemel Hempstead15:1915:19
Watford Junction15:2615:27
London Euston15:45
14:474Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Stockport13:2213:23
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:50
Milton Keynes Central14:4614:47
London Euston15:24
14:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:54
Watford Junction14:1014:11
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Berkhamsted14:2214:23
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Bletchley14:4214:43
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49
Wolverton14:5214:52
Northampton15:05
14:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:20
Milton Keynes Central14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:4815:48
Stockport16:1616:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us