Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
16:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
Long Buckby16:0816:08
Northampton16:2216:25
Wolverton16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41
Bletchley16:4516:46
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53
London Euston17:27
16:464Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Stockport15:2215:23
Stoke-On-Trent15:4815:50
Milton Keynes Central16:4616:47
London Euston17:24
16:483London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
16:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:20
Milton Keynes Central16:5016:50
Stoke-On-Trent17:4817:48
Stockport18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
16:543London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:13
Leighton Buzzard16:4216:42
Bletchley16:4916:50
Milton Keynes Central16:5416:54
Wolverton16:5816:58
Northampton17:13
16:584Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Carlisle13:0913:10
Lancaster13:5613:56
Preston14:1414:17
Wigan North Western14:2814:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:3914:39
Crewe14:5915:01
Wolverhampton15:3315:45
Sandwell & Dudley15:5415:55
Birmingham New Street16:0516:10
Birmingham International16:1916:20
Coventry16:3016:31
Milton Keynes Central16:5816:59
London Euston17:34
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
16:416London EustonBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:10
Milton Keynes Central16:41
Crewe17:4717:49
Chester18:0818:10
Flint18:2218:23
Prestatyn18:3518:36
Rhyl18:4118:42
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:21
16:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
Long Buckby16:0816:08
Northampton16:2216:25
Wolverton16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41
Bletchley16:4516:46
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53
London Euston17:27
16:472Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:47
Bletchley16:5116:52
Leighton Buzzard16:5816:58
Cheddington17:0417:04
Tring17:1017:10
Berkhamsted17:1417:15
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:19
Watford Junction17:2617:27
London Euston17:47
16:474Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Stockport15:2215:23
Stoke-On-Trent15:4815:50
Milton Keynes Central16:4616:47
London Euston17:24
16:493London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:54
Watford Junction16:0916:11
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18
Berkhamsted16:2216:23
Leighton Buzzard16:3616:36
Bletchley16:4216:43
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49
Wolverton16:5216:52
Northampton17:0517:16
Long Buckby17:2717:27
Rugby17:3717:38
Coventry17:4917:50
Tile Hill17:5517:55
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05
Marston Green18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:17
16:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:20
Milton Keynes Central16:5016:50
Stoke-On-Trent17:4817:48
Stockport18:1618:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us