Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
07:201NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:05
Wolverton07:1707:17
Milton Keynes Central07:2007:22
Bletchley07:2607:27
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:4607:46
Hemel Hempstead07:5007:51
Watford Junction07:5807:59
London Euston08:18
07:223London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:3906:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5206:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09
Bletchley07:1607:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:23
Wolverton07:2607:26
Northampton07:3907:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:3008:30
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3608:36
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5308:55
Stone09:0609:06
Stoke-On-Trent09:1509:15
Kidsgrove09:2309:23
Alsager09:2709:28
Crewe09:38
07:256London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:55
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:2408:25
Macclesfield08:4108:41
Stockport08:5508:56
Manchester Piccadilly09:07
07:314Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:55
Stockport06:0206:03
Wilmslow06:1006:11
Crewe06:2706:29
Milton Keynes Central07:3107:33
London Euston08:10
07:384LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster05:38
Preston05:5505:58
Wigan North Western06:0906:09
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:20
Milton Keynes Central07:3807:39
London Euston08:17
07:491Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:0807:08
Northampton07:2007:33
Wolverton07:4507:45
Milton Keynes Central07:4907:49
Bletchley07:5307:54
Leighton Buzzard08:0108:01
Watford Junction08:2708:28
London Euston08:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
07:124Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:25
Stockport05:3305:34
Wilmslow05:4005:41
Crewe05:5706:00
Stafford06:1806:19
Rugby06:5006:51
Milton Keynes Central07:1107:12
Watford Junction07:33
London Euston07:53
07:132Milton Keynes CentralSouth CroydonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:13
Bletchley07:1707:17
Leighton Buzzard07:2407:24
Tring07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:3807:38
Hemel Hempstead07:4207:42
Watford Junction07:5007:51
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5807:58
Wembley Central08:0308:03
Shepherds Bush08:1808:18
Kensington Olympia08:2008:21
West Brompton <Lul>08:2308:24
Imperial Wharf08:2608:26
Clapham Junction08:3208:34
Wandsworth Common08:3708:37
Balham08:3908:40
Streatham Common08:4408:44
Norbury08:4608:46
Thornton Heath08:4908:49
Selhurst08:5208:52
East Croydon08:5608:58
South Croydon09:00
07:221NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:05
Wolverton07:1707:17
Milton Keynes Central07:2007:22
Bletchley07:2607:27
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
Berkhamsted07:4607:46
Hemel Hempstead07:5007:51
Watford Junction07:5807:59
London Euston08:18
07:233London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:3906:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5206:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09
Bletchley07:1607:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:23
Wolverton07:2607:26
Northampton07:3907:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:3008:30
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3608:36
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5308:55
Stone09:0609:06
Stoke-On-Trent09:1509:15
Kidsgrove09:2309:23
Alsager09:2709:28
Crewe09:38
07:276London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:55
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:2408:25
Macclesfield08:4108:41
Stockport08:5508:56
Manchester Piccadilly09:07
07:334Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:55
Stockport06:0206:03
Wilmslow06:1006:11
Crewe06:2706:29
Milton Keynes Central07:3107:33
London Euston08:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us