Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
07:553London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0507:05
Watford Junction07:1107:12
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Berkhamsted07:2307:24
Tring07:2807:28
Cheddington07:3307:34
Leighton Buzzard07:4007:40
Bletchley07:4607:47
Milton Keynes Central07:5507:56
Wolverton07:5907:59
Northampton08:13
08:081NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:53
Wolverton08:0508:05
Milton Keynes Central08:0808:09
Bletchley08:1308:14
Leighton Buzzard08:2008:20
Tring08:3208:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5008:53
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
London Euston09:13
08:283London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:23
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3507:35
Bushey07:40
Watford Junction07:4307:44
Kings Langley07:4807:48
Apsley07:5207:52
Hemel Hempstead07:5507:55
Berkhamsted07:5908:00
Leighton Buzzard08:1308:13
Bletchley08:1908:20
Milton Keynes Central08:2808:28
Wolverton08:3208:32
Northampton08:45
08:391NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:22
Wolverton08:3608:36
Milton Keynes Central08:3908:40
Bletchley08:4408:45
Leighton Buzzard08:5108:51
Cheddington08:5608:56
Berkhamsted09:0709:07
Hemel Hempstead09:1109:12
Apsley09:1509:15
Kings Langley09:1809:18
Watford Junction09:2309:23
Bushey09:2609:26
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3109:31
London Euston09:45
08:503London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Marston Green10:1210:12
Lea Hall10:1510:16
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22
Birmingham New Street10:26
08:553London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:10
Milton Keynes Central08:5508:56
Crewe10:1710:19
Wilmslow10:3310:34
Stockport10:4310:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
07:392Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:39
Bletchley07:4307:44
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:50
Cheddington07:5507:55
Berkhamsted08:0608:06
Hemel Hempstead08:1008:11
Apsley08:1408:14
Kings Langley08:1708:17
Watford Junction08:2208:22
Bushey08:2508:25
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3008:30
London Euston08:44
07:563London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0507:05
Watford Junction07:1107:12
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Berkhamsted07:2307:24
Tring07:2807:28
Cheddington07:3307:34
Leighton Buzzard07:4007:40
Bletchley07:4607:47
Milton Keynes Central07:5507:56
Wolverton07:5907:59
Northampton08:13
08:091NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:53
Wolverton08:0508:05
Milton Keynes Central08:0808:09
Bletchley08:1308:14
Leighton Buzzard08:2008:20
Tring08:3208:34
Berkhamsted08:3908:39
Hemel Hempstead08:4308:43
Watford Junction08:5008:53
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
London Euston09:13
08:283London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:23
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3507:35
Bushey07:40
Watford Junction07:4307:44
Kings Langley07:4807:48
Apsley07:5207:52
Hemel Hempstead07:5507:55
Berkhamsted07:5908:00
Leighton Buzzard08:1308:13
Bletchley08:1908:20
Milton Keynes Central08:2808:28
Wolverton08:3208:32
Northampton08:45
08:401NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton08:22
Wolverton08:3608:36
Milton Keynes Central08:3908:40
Bletchley08:4408:45
Leighton Buzzard08:5108:51
Cheddington08:5608:56
Berkhamsted09:0709:07
Hemel Hempstead09:1109:12
Apsley09:1509:15
Kings Langley09:1809:18
Watford Junction09:2309:23
Bushey09:2609:26
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3109:31
London Euston09:45
08:513London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Marston Green10:1210:12
Lea Hall10:1510:16
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22
Birmingham New Street10:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us