desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
12:255London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4012:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
12:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:416London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:10
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:41
Crewe13:4713:49
Chester14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:474Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Stockport11:2211:23
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:50
Milton Keynes Central12:4612:47
London Euston13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:472Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:47
Bletchley12:5112:52
Leighton Buzzard12:5812:58
Cheddington13:0413:04
Tring13:1013:10
Berkhamsted13:1513:15
Hemel Hempstead13:1913:19
Watford Junction13:2613:27
London Euston13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Wolverton12:5212:53
Northampton13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th July
12:245London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4012:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
12:406London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:10
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:41
Crewe13:4713:49
Chester14:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:464Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Stockport11:2211:23
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:50
Milton Keynes Central12:4612:47
London Euston13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:483London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Wolverton12:5212:53
Northampton13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:20
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:48
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us