Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK9 1DB
Wikipedia - Milton Keynes Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Milton Keynes Central Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
12:406London EustonChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:10
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:41
Crewe13:4713:49
Chester14:13
12:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
12:464Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Stockport11:2211:23
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:50
Milton Keynes Central12:4612:47
London Euston13:24
12:483London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Wolverton12:5212:52
Northampton13:05
12:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:20
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:48
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
12:543London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Marston Green14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
12:416London EustonChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:10
Milton Keynes Central12:4012:41
Crewe13:4713:49
Chester14:13
12:411Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Stechford11:2011:20
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Berkswell11:3711:38
Tile Hill11:4111:41
Canley11:4411:44
Coventry11:4711:48
Rugby11:5811:59
Long Buckby12:0812:08
Northampton12:2012:25
Wolverton12:3712:37
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:41
Bletchley12:4512:46
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:27
12:472Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:47
Bletchley12:5112:52
Leighton Buzzard12:5812:58
Cheddington13:0413:04
Tring13:1013:10
Berkhamsted13:1513:15
Hemel Hempstead13:1913:19
Watford Junction13:2613:27
London Euston13:46
12:474Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Stockport11:2211:23
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:50
Milton Keynes Central12:4612:47
London Euston13:24
12:493London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Watford Junction12:0912:11
Hemel Hempstead12:1812:18
Berkhamsted12:2212:23
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36
Bletchley12:4212:43
Milton Keynes Central12:4812:49
Wolverton12:5212:52
Northampton13:05
12:506London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:20
Milton Keynes Central12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:4813:48
Stockport14:1614:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us