hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mirfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF14 8PT
Advertisement

Mirfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern05:401HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield05:3905:40
Wakefield Kirkgt05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Wakefield Westgt06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgt (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361Marsden YorksLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Marsden Yorks06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Mirfield06:3506:36
Ravensthorpe06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:401HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Huddersfield06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Mirfield06:3906:40
Wakefield Kirkgt06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Wakefield Westgt07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgt (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:483YorkManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
York05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from York
Mirfield06:4706:48
Brighouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Littleborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleton Manchr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Mills Hill Mancr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Moston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Moston
Manchester Vic08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:023Wakefield WestgtHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Wakefield Westgt06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Mirfield07:0207:02
Deighton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield departures
Brighouse07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:0807:09
Ravensthorpe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Batley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Batley
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Morley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern05:391HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield05:3905:40
Wakefield Westgt06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgt (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351Marsden YorksLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Marsden Yorks06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden Yorks to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:3506:36
Leeds07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Huddersfield06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:3906:40
Wakefield Westgt07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Westgt (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:473YorkManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
York05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from York
Micklefield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds06:1406:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4706:48
Manchester Vic08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Manchester Vic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:023Wakefield WestgtHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Wakefield Westgt06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Wakefield Kirkgt06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Mirfield07:0207:02
Huddersfield07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mirfield arrivals
Brighouse07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:0807:09
Leeds07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mirfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us