desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
08:452HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford07:10
Ledbury07:2807:30
Colwall07:3707:37
Great Malvern07:4307:44
Malvern Link07:4707:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0208:04
Pershore08:1208:13
Evesham08:2108:25
Honeybourne08:3208:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4408:45
Kingham08:5308:53
Charlbury09:0309:04
Hanborough09:1109:12
Oxford09:2509:31
Reading09:5409:55
Slough10:0910:10
London Paddington10:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:571London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington07:21
Slough07:3707:37
Reading07:5307:54
Oxford08:1908:23
Hanborough08:3208:32
Charlbury08:3908:39
Kingham08:4808:48
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5708:57
Honeybourne09:0809:08
Evesham09:1609:21
Pershore09:2809:28
Worcester Shrub Hill09:4009:41
Worcester Foregate Street09:4409:45
Malvern Link09:5409:54
Great Malvern10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:482Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern08:43
Malvern Link08:4608:47
Worcester Foregate Street08:5608:58
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0109:02
Pershore09:1009:11
Evesham09:1909:29
Honeybourne09:3509:36
Moreton-In-Marsh09:4809:48
Kingham09:5609:57
Shipton10:0210:03
Charlbury10:1010:10
Hanborough10:1810:18
Oxford10:2810:31
Reading10:5510:57
Slough11:1111:12
London Paddington11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
10:001London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3808:39
Reading08:5308:54
Oxford09:1909:23
Hanborough09:3309:33
Charlbury09:4109:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh10:0010:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:24
Pershore10:3110:31
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4310:45
Worcester Foregate Street10:4810:49
Malvern Link10:5710:58
Great Malvern11:0111:06
Colwall11:1111:12
Ledbury11:1911:21
Hereford11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
10:502Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern09:51
Malvern Link09:5309:54
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:04
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0710:08
Pershore10:1610:16
Evesham10:2410:31
Honeybourne10:3810:38
Moreton-In-Marsh10:4910:50
Kingham10:5710:58
Charlbury11:0711:07
Hanborough11:1511:15
Oxford11:2711:31
Reading11:5411:55
Slough12:1012:10
London Paddington12:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:591London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3709:37
Reading09:5309:54
Oxford10:1810:25
Hanborough10:3410:34
Charlbury10:4110:41
Kingham10:5010:50
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5910:59
Honeybourne11:1011:10
Evesham11:1811:31
Pershore11:3811:38
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5011:50
Worcester Foregate Street11:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
08:442HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford07:10
Ledbury07:2807:30
Colwall07:3707:37
Great Malvern07:4307:44
Malvern Link07:4707:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0208:04
Pershore08:1208:13
Evesham08:2108:25
Honeybourne08:3208:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4408:45
Kingham08:5308:53
Charlbury09:0309:04
Hanborough09:1109:12
Oxford09:2509:31
Reading09:5409:55
Slough10:0910:10
London Paddington10:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:571London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington07:21
Slough07:3707:37
Reading07:5307:54
Oxford08:1908:23
Hanborough08:3208:32
Charlbury08:3908:39
Kingham08:4808:48
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5708:57
Honeybourne09:0809:08
Evesham09:1609:21
Pershore09:2809:28
Worcester Shrub Hill09:4009:41
Worcester Foregate Street09:4409:45
Malvern Link09:5409:54
Great Malvern10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:482Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern08:43
Malvern Link08:4608:47
Worcester Foregate Street08:5608:58
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0109:02
Pershore09:1009:11
Evesham09:1909:29
Honeybourne09:3509:36
Moreton-In-Marsh09:4809:48
Kingham09:5609:57
Shipton10:0210:03
Charlbury10:1010:10
Hanborough10:1810:18
Oxford10:2810:31
Reading10:5510:57
Slough11:1111:12
London Paddington11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
10:001London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington08:21
Slough08:3808:39
Reading08:5308:54
Oxford09:1909:23
Hanborough09:3309:33
Charlbury09:4109:41
Kingham09:5009:51
Moreton-In-Marsh10:0010:00
Honeybourne10:1110:12
Evesham10:2010:24
Pershore10:3110:31
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4310:45
Worcester Foregate Street10:4810:49
Malvern Link10:5710:58
Great Malvern11:0111:06
Colwall11:1111:12
Ledbury11:1911:21
Hereford11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
10:492Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Great Malvern09:51
Malvern Link09:5309:54
Worcester Foregate Street10:0310:04
Worcester Shrub Hill10:0710:08
Pershore10:1610:16
Evesham10:2410:31
Honeybourne10:3810:38
Moreton-In-Marsh10:4910:50
Kingham10:5710:58
Charlbury11:0711:07
Hanborough11:1511:15
Oxford11:2711:31
Reading11:5411:55
Slough12:1012:10
London Paddington12:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:591London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington09:21
Slough09:3709:37
Reading09:5309:54
Oxford10:1810:25
Hanborough10:3410:34
Charlbury10:4110:41
Kingham10:5010:50
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5910:59
Honeybourne11:1011:10
Evesham11:1811:31
Pershore11:3811:38
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5011:50
Worcester Foregate Street11:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us