desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
21:412Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03
Pershore21:1221:12
Evesham21:2021:21
Honeybourne21:2821:28
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4021:41
Kingham21:4921:49
Charlbury21:5922:06
Hanborough22:1422:14
Oxford22:2622:30
Reading22:5322:59
Slough23:2023:21
London Paddington23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
21:571London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:1821:21
Hanborough21:3021:31
Charlbury21:3821:38
Kingham21:4721:48
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57
Honeybourne22:0822:09
Evesham22:1722:18
Pershore22:2522:25
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45
Malvern Link22:5322:54
Great Malvern22:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
23:262HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:3700:39
Slough00:5600:57
London Paddington01:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
23:341London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Slough22:0322:04
Reading22:2022:25
Oxford22:4722:53
Hanborough23:0223:03
Charlbury23:1023:11
Shipton23:1723:18
Kingham23:2323:24
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3323:34
Honeybourne23:4423:45
Evesham23:5323:54
Pershore00:0100:02
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
05:451OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford05:14
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:45
Evesham05:5905:59
Pershore06:0706:07
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19
Worcester Foregate Street06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:472Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Evesham05:2505:27
Honeybourne05:3405:34
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4605:47
Kingham05:5505:55
Charlbury06:0506:06
Hanborough06:1306:14
Oxford06:2406:30
Reading06:5306:55
Maidenhead07:0607:08
London Paddington07:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
21:402Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03
Pershore21:1221:12
Evesham21:2021:21
Honeybourne21:2821:28
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4021:41
Kingham21:4921:49
Charlbury21:5922:06
Hanborough22:1422:14
Oxford22:2622:30
Reading22:5322:59
Slough23:2023:21
London Paddington23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
21:571London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington20:22
Slough20:3720:38
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:1821:21
Hanborough21:3021:31
Charlbury21:3821:38
Kingham21:4721:48
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5721:57
Honeybourne22:0822:09
Evesham22:1722:18
Pershore22:2522:25
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4022:41
Worcester Foregate Street22:4422:45
Malvern Link22:5322:54
Great Malvern22:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
23:202HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:3700:39
Slough00:5600:57
London Paddington01:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
23:331London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington21:48
Slough22:0322:04
Reading22:2022:25
Oxford22:4722:53
Hanborough23:0223:03
Charlbury23:1023:11
Shipton23:1723:18
Kingham23:2323:24
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3323:34
Honeybourne23:4423:45
Evesham23:5323:54
Pershore00:0100:02
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
05:391OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford05:14
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:45
Evesham05:5905:59
Pershore06:0706:07
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19
Worcester Foregate Street06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:462Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Evesham05:2505:27
Honeybourne05:3405:34
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4605:47
Kingham05:5505:55
Charlbury06:0506:06
Hanborough06:1306:14
Oxford06:2406:30
Reading06:5306:55
Maidenhead07:0607:08
London Paddington07:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us