desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moreton-in-Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL56 0JR
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
06:562HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford05:28
Ledbury05:4405:45
Colwall05:5205:53
Great Malvern05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0206:03
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19
Pershore06:2706:27
Evesham06:3506:37
Honeybourne06:4306:43
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56
Charlbury07:1207:12
Hanborough07:2007:21
Oxford07:3007:34
Reading07:5607:58
London Paddington08:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:091Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh07:09
Kingham07:1807:19
Charlbury07:2907:30
Hanborough07:3807:39
Oxford07:4707:52
Reading08:2208:24
London Paddington08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:271London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough05:5905:59
Reading06:1406:20
Oxford06:4806:49
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:09
Kingham07:1807:18
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27
Honeybourne07:3607:37
Evesham07:4407:51
Pershore07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:272Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55
Pershore07:0407:04
Evesham07:1207:12
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27
Kingham07:3507:35
Shipton07:4007:40
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5207:52
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:112HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford06:42
Ledbury06:5806:59
Colwall07:0607:06
Great Malvern07:1107:12
Malvern Link07:1607:17
Worcester Foregate Street07:2707:28
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3107:32
Pershore07:4107:41
Evesham07:4907:50
Honeybourne07:5707:58
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1008:11
Kingham08:1908:20
Charlbury08:3008:31
Hanborough08:3808:39
Oxford08:4908:51
Reading09:1609:19
London Paddington09:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:391London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Slough07:0607:06
Reading07:2007:22
Didcot Parkway07:3607:44
Oxford07:5508:04
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Pershore09:0309:04
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19
Malvern Link09:2709:27
Great Malvern09:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
06:451London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:12
Slough05:2905:30
Reading05:4805:50
Didcot Parkway06:0506:06
Oxford06:1906:21
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
06:562HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford05:28
Ledbury05:4405:45
Colwall05:5205:53
Great Malvern05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0206:03
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19
Pershore06:2706:27
Evesham06:3506:37
Honeybourne06:4306:43
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56
Charlbury07:1207:12
Hanborough07:2007:21
Oxford07:3007:34
Reading07:5607:58
London Paddington08:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
07:261London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington05:45
Slough05:5905:59
Reading06:1406:20
Oxford06:4806:49
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:09
Kingham07:1807:18
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27
Honeybourne07:3607:37
Evesham07:4407:51
Pershore07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:272Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55
Pershore07:0407:04
Evesham07:1207:12
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27
Kingham07:3507:35
Shipton07:4007:40
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5207:52
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:102HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Hereford06:42
Ledbury06:5806:59
Colwall07:0607:06
Great Malvern07:1107:12
Malvern Link07:1607:17
Worcester Foregate Street07:2707:28
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3107:32
Pershore07:4107:41
Evesham07:4907:50
Honeybourne07:5707:58
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1008:11
Kingham08:1908:20
Charlbury08:3008:31
Hanborough08:3808:39
Oxford08:4908:51
Reading09:1609:19
London Paddington09:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:381London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington06:52
Slough07:0607:06
Reading07:2007:22
Didcot Parkway07:3607:44
Oxford07:5508:04
Hanborough08:1408:15
Charlbury08:2208:22
Kingham08:3008:31
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3808:39
Honeybourne08:4908:49
Evesham08:5608:57
Pershore09:0309:04
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1509:16
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:19
Malvern Link09:2709:27
Great Malvern09:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1contact us