hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
M90 3RR
Advertisement

Manchester Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:294aManchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport14:29
Heald Green14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:332aManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport14:33
Manchester Piccadilly14:5214:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huddersfield
Leeds15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Leeds
York16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to York
Northallerton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Northallerton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Darlington
Durham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Durham
Newcastle17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:463aManchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport14:46
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Whiston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Whiston
Huyton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Huyton
Roby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:551aManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Airport14:55
Manchester Piccadilly15:1015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Stockport
Sheffield16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Scunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barnetby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Grimsby Town (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes (Sun 2017-11-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:004aManchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:063aManchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:0215:06
Styal15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Styal (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:154aPrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Preston13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:291aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Cleethorpes11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:323aLiverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:474aGlasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:023aManchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:0215:06
Alderley Edge15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:051aAlderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Airport arrivals
Alderley Edge14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:0515:09
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Airport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us