hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Market Harborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE16 7QE
Advertisement

Market Harborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:43DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Derby05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Derby
Market Harboro05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Wellingborough
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Luton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Luton
Lndn St Pncrs06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:58DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Derby
Market Harboro05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Wellingborough
Bedford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Bedford (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Bedford
Lndn St Pncrs07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Nottingham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harboro06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Pw07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54SheffieldLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Sheffield
Market Harboro06:5306:54
Kettering07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Pw07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Luton Airport Pw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Luton Airport Pw
Lndn St Pncrs08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57Lndn St PncrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Lndn St Pncrs05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Market Harboro06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Leicester (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Loughborough (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Loughborough
East Mids Pkwy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to East Mids Pkwy (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to East Mids Pkwy
Long Eaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Derby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Chesterfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Sheffield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro departures
Nottingham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Nottingham
Market Harboro07:1207:13
Kettering07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Kettering (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Wellingborough (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Wellingborough
Luton07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Luton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Luton
Lndn St Pncrs08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:42DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Derby05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Derby
East Mids Pkwy05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro05:4205:43
Lndn St Pncrs06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:56DerbyLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Long Eaton
Leicester05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro05:5605:58
Lndn St Pncrs07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Nottingham05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Nottingham
East Mids Pkwy05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro06:1806:20
Lndn St Pncrs07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53SheffieldLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Sheffield05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Derby
East Mids Pkwy06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro06:5306:54
Lndn St Pncrs08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:56Lndn St PncrsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Lndn St Pncrs05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Luton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Kettering
Market Harboro06:5606:57
Sheffield08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Sheffield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamLndn St PncrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Market Harboro arrivals
Nottingham06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Beeston
East Mids Pkwy06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Leicester06:5506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harboro (Tue 2017-09-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro arrivals from Leicester
Market Harboro07:1207:13
Lndn St Pncrs08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harboro to Lndn St Pncrs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Market Harboro departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us