hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mexborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S64 9AQ
Advertisement

Mexborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough23:3623:36
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough23:5123:51
Conisbrough23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:53SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough05:5205:53
Conisbrough05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:0606:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne North (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Broomfleet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Brough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Ferriby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hessle
Hull07:1807:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Hull
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:12DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Doncaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Mexborough06:1106:12
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Hull05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Mexborough06:4006:40
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Mexborough06:4306:43
Conisbrough06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:36HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough23:3623:36
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:5123:51
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Doncaster (Tue 2017-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:52SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:5205:53
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Beverley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:11DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Doncaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1106:12
Sheffield06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Hull05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Brough
Goole05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:1706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4006:40
Sheffield07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mexborough arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:4306:43
Adwick07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mexborough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us