hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14
Troed Y Rhiw20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14
Troed Y Rhiw21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15
Troed Y Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50
Bridgend21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:481Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50
Cardiff Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us