hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4TE
Advertisement

Merthyr Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:172Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:472Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:501Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:172Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:201Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:142Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:142Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:442Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:481Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:142Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Cardiff Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17
Merthyr Tydfil07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:181Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Vale arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Vale departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us