hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Merthyr Tydfil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF47 8DH
Advertisement

Merthyr Tydfil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08
Pentre Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38
Pentre Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08
Pentre Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38
Pentre Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38
Pentre Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38
Pentre Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre Bach (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed Y Rhiw (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Est22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Est (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Trefforest Est
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Merthyr Tydfil arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Est20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest Est
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Merthyr Tydfil arrivals from Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us