hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern10:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern10:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55
Maidstone West10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us