Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
11:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)11:35
Cuxton11:3911:39
Halling11:4311:43
Snodland11:4611:46
New Hythe11:4811:48
Aylesford11:5111:51
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56
Maidstone West11:5812:00
East Farleigh12:0312:03
Wateringbury12:0812:08
Yalding12:1212:12
Beltring12:1512:15
Paddock Wood12:1912:19
Tonbridge12:27
12:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge11:34
Paddock Wood11:4111:41
Beltring11:4511:45
Yalding11:4911:49
Wateringbury11:5211:52
East Farleigh11:5711:57
Maidstone West12:0212:03
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05
Aylesford12:1012:10
New Hythe12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15
Halling12:1812:18
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
12:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:35
Cuxton12:3912:39
Halling12:4312:43
Snodland12:4612:46
New Hythe12:4812:48
Aylesford12:5112:51
Maidstone Barracks12:5612:56
Maidstone West12:5813:00
East Farleigh13:0313:03
Wateringbury13:0813:08
Yalding13:1213:12
Beltring13:1513:15
Paddock Wood13:1913:19
Tonbridge13:27
13:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge12:34
Paddock Wood12:4112:41
Beltring12:4512:45
Yalding12:4912:49
Wateringbury12:5212:52
East Farleigh12:5712:57
Maidstone West13:0213:03
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05
Aylesford13:1013:10
New Hythe13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15
Halling13:1813:18
Cuxton13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:26
13:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:35
Cuxton13:3913:39
Halling13:4313:43
Snodland13:4613:46
New Hythe13:4813:48
Aylesford13:5113:51
Maidstone Barracks13:5613:56
Maidstone West13:5814:00
East Farleigh14:0314:03
Wateringbury14:0814:08
Yalding14:1214:12
Beltring14:1514:15
Paddock Wood14:1914:19
Tonbridge14:27
14:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge13:34
Paddock Wood13:4113:41
Beltring13:4513:45
Yalding13:4913:49
Wateringbury13:5213:52
East Farleigh13:5713:57
Maidstone West14:0214:03
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05
Aylesford14:1014:10
New Hythe14:1214:12
Snodland14:1514:15
Halling14:1814:18
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
11:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)11:35
Cuxton11:3911:39
Halling11:4311:43
Snodland11:4611:46
New Hythe11:4811:48
Aylesford11:5111:51
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56
Maidstone West11:5812:00
East Farleigh12:0312:03
Wateringbury12:0812:08
Yalding12:1212:12
Beltring12:1512:15
Paddock Wood12:1912:19
Tonbridge12:27
12:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge11:34
Paddock Wood11:4111:41
Beltring11:4511:45
Yalding11:4911:49
Wateringbury11:5211:52
East Farleigh11:5711:57
Maidstone West12:0212:03
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05
Aylesford12:1012:10
New Hythe12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15
Halling12:1812:18
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
12:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)12:35
Cuxton12:3912:39
Halling12:4312:43
Snodland12:4612:46
New Hythe12:4812:48
Aylesford12:5112:51
Maidstone Barracks12:5612:56
Maidstone West12:5813:00
East Farleigh13:0313:03
Wateringbury13:0813:08
Yalding13:1213:12
Beltring13:1513:15
Paddock Wood13:1913:19
Tonbridge13:27
13:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge12:34
Paddock Wood12:4112:41
Beltring12:4512:45
Yalding12:4912:49
Wateringbury12:5212:52
East Farleigh12:5712:57
Maidstone West13:0213:03
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05
Aylesford13:1013:10
New Hythe13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15
Halling13:1813:18
Cuxton13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:26
13:56Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)13:35
Cuxton13:3913:39
Halling13:4313:43
Snodland13:4613:46
New Hythe13:4813:48
Aylesford13:5113:51
Maidstone Barracks13:5613:56
Maidstone West13:5814:00
East Farleigh14:0314:03
Wateringbury14:0814:08
Yalding14:1214:12
Beltring14:1514:15
Paddock Wood14:1914:19
Tonbridge14:27
14:05TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge13:34
Paddock Wood13:4113:41
Beltring13:4513:45
Yalding13:4913:49
Wateringbury13:5213:52
East Farleigh13:5713:57
Maidstone West14:0214:03
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05
Aylesford14:1014:10
New Hythe14:1214:12
Snodland14:1514:15
Halling14:1814:18
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us