hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks18:1518:15
Maidstone West18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Aylesford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks departures
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Maidstone West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to East Farleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1518:15
Paddock Wood18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidstone Barracks arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidstone Barracks departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us