desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
16:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:04
Cuxton16:0816:08
Halling16:1216:12
Snodland16:1516:15
New Hythe16:1716:17
Aylesford16:2016:20
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Maidstone West16:2716:28
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40
Beltring16:4316:43
Paddock Wood16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge16:04
Paddock Wood16:1116:11
Beltring16:1516:15
Yalding16:1916:19
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3216:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
Halling16:4816:48
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
Cuxton16:3816:38
Halling16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12
Snodland17:1517:15
New Hythe17:1717:17
Aylesford17:2017:20
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
Beltring17:0817:08
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38
Halling17:4117:41
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
Beltring17:3817:38
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
16:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:04
Cuxton16:0816:08
Halling16:1216:12
Snodland16:1516:15
New Hythe16:1716:17
Aylesford16:2016:20
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25
Maidstone West16:2716:28
East Farleigh16:3116:31
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40
Beltring16:4316:43
Paddock Wood16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Tonbridge16:04
Paddock Wood16:1116:11
Beltring16:1516:15
Yalding16:1916:19
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27
Maidstone West16:3216:33
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35
Aylesford16:4016:40
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
Halling16:4816:48
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:55Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)16:34
Cuxton16:3816:38
Halling16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55
Maidstone West16:5716:58
East Farleigh17:0117:01
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10
Beltring17:1317:13
Paddock Wood17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:25Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)17:04
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12
Snodland17:1517:15
New Hythe17:1717:17
Aylesford17:2017:20
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25
Maidstone West17:2717:28
East Farleigh17:3117:31
Wateringbury17:3617:36
Yalding17:4017:40
Beltring17:4317:43
Paddock Wood17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:28Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:04
Beltring17:0817:08
Yalding17:1217:12
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20
Maidstone West17:2517:26
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28
Aylesford17:3317:33
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38
Halling17:4117:41
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:58Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
Paddock Wood17:34
Beltring17:3817:38
Yalding17:4217:42
Wateringbury17:4517:45
East Farleigh17:5017:50
Maidstone West17:5517:56
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58
Aylesford18:0318:03
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08
Halling18:1118:11
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1contact us