Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME16 0SQ
Wikipedia - Maidstone Barracks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone Barracks Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
09:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)09:34
Cuxton09:3809:38
Halling09:4209:42
Snodland09:4509:45
New Hythe09:4709:47
Aylesford09:5009:50
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55
Maidstone West09:57
10:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West10:03
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05
Aylesford10:1010:10
New Hythe10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15
Halling10:1810:18
Cuxton10:2210:22
Strood (Kent)10:26
10:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:04
Cuxton10:0810:08
Halling10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15
New Hythe10:1710:17
Aylesford10:2010:20
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25
Maidstone West10:2710:28
East Farleigh10:3110:31
Wateringbury10:3610:36
Yalding10:4010:40
Beltring10:4310:43
Paddock Wood10:4710:47
Tonbridge10:55
10:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge10:04
Paddock Wood10:1110:11
Beltring10:1510:15
Yalding10:1910:19
Wateringbury10:2210:22
East Farleigh10:2710:27
Maidstone West10:3210:33
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Aylesford10:4010:40
New Hythe10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
10:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:34
Cuxton10:3810:38
Halling10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
New Hythe10:4710:47
Aylesford10:5010:50
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55
Maidstone West10:57
11:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West11:03
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05
Aylesford11:1011:10
New Hythe11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15
Halling11:1811:18
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
09:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)09:34
Cuxton09:3809:38
Halling09:4209:42
Snodland09:4509:45
New Hythe09:4709:47
Aylesford09:5009:50
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55
Maidstone West09:57
10:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West10:03
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05
Aylesford10:1010:10
New Hythe10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15
Halling10:1810:18
Cuxton10:2210:22
Strood (Kent)10:26
10:25Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:04
Cuxton10:0810:08
Halling10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15
New Hythe10:1710:17
Aylesford10:2010:20
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25
Maidstone West10:2710:28
East Farleigh10:3110:31
Wateringbury10:3610:36
Yalding10:4010:40
Beltring10:4310:43
Paddock Wood10:4710:47
Tonbridge10:55
10:35TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tonbridge10:04
Paddock Wood10:1110:11
Beltring10:1510:15
Yalding10:1910:19
Wateringbury10:2210:22
East Farleigh10:2710:27
Maidstone West10:3210:33
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35
Aylesford10:4010:40
New Hythe10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
Halling10:4810:48
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
10:55Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Strood (Kent)10:34
Cuxton10:3810:38
Halling10:4210:42
Snodland10:4510:45
New Hythe10:4710:47
Aylesford10:5010:50
Maidstone Barracks10:5510:55
Maidstone West10:57
11:05Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Maidstone West11:03
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05
Aylesford11:1011:10
New Hythe11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15
Halling11:1811:18
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us