hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:342NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3406:34
Blaydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre06:4506:45
Newcastle06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:4307:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gretna Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Annan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dumfries (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sanquhar (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to New Cumnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Auchinleck (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Barrhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre07:5307:53
Dunston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:022HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hartlepool07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Metrocentre08:0108:02
Blaydon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre08:1508:15
Newcastle08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:342NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3406:34
Hexham07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4506:45
Middlesbrough08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre07:5307:53
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hartlepool07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre08:0108:02
Hexham08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:1508:15
Middlesbrough09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us