hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Northern17:2714BuxtonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Buxton16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Buxton
Manchester Pic17:2617:27
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Deansgate G-Mex (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Salford Crescent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bolton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Lostock (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Blackrod (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Blackrod
Adlington Lancs18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Adlington Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chorley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Preston Lancs (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Poulton Le Fylde (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Blackpool North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:279Manchester PicBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Manchester Pic17:27
Stockport17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Stockport
Wilmslow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Wilmslow
Crewe18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Crewe
Stafford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stafford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Birmingham Intl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Birmingham Intl
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Coventry (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leamington Spa (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Banbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Banbury
Oxford20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Oxford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Oxford
Reading20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Reading (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Reading
Basingstoke21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Basingstoke
Winchester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Winchester (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Winchester
Southampton Air21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Southampton Air (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Southampton Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Southampton Ctl
Brockenhurst21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Brockenhurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:308Manchester PicCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Manchester Pic17:30
Stockport17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Nantwich (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Nantwich
Whitchurch Shrop18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Whitchurch Shrop (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wem (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Wem
Shrewsbury18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ludlow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hereford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Pontypool&Newinn (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Newport S.Wales (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:3113EdinburghManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Edinburgh
Manchester Pic17:3017:31
Manchester Airpt17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Manchester Airpt (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:321Manchester PicNew Mills CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Manchester Pic17:32
Ashburys17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ashburys (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Belle Vue (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Ryder Brow (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Reddish North (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Brinnington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Bredbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Romiley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Romiley
Marple17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Marple (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Marple
Strines18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Strines (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Strines
New Mills Ctl18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to New Mills Ctl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to New Mills Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains17:356Manchester PicLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic departures
Manchester Pic17:35
Stockport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stockport (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Stockport
Macclesfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Macclesfield
Stoke On Trent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stoke On Trent (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Stoke On Trent
London Euston19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to London Euston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:2713LlandudnoManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1316:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Earlestown
Newton Le Will17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic17:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:287London EustonManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
London Euston15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Stoke On Trent16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Macclesfield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic17:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:3013EdinburghManchester AirptCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake D16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Lancaster
Preston Lancs16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Preston Lancs
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic17:3017:31
Manchester Airpt17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Manchester Airpt (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:3111ChesterManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
Chester15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Pic17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Bamford
Hope Derbyshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Ctl17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Bredbury
Manchester Pic17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:323HullManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Pic arrivals
Hull15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Hull
Brough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Brough
Selby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Selby
Leeds16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Pic (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Pic arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Pic17:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us