hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express01:25Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly01:2501:25
Huddersfield02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York03:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2017-11-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express03:55YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York01:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly03:5503:55
Manchester Airport04:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express03:55Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly03:5503:55
Huddersfield04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Leeds05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:00Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:25Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:25
Mauldeth Road05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burnage (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burnage
East Didsbury05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Gatley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:55YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly05:5505:55
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express01:25Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly01:2501:25
York03:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2017-11-19 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express03:55YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York01:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds02:2002:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly03:5503:55
Manchester Airport04:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express03:55Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly03:5503:55
York06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2017-11-19 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:55YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly05:5505:55
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express05:55Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:5505:55
York08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sun 2017-11-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:55Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us