Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
21:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:42
Ealing Broadway20:5020:50
Southall20:5620:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0121:02
West Drayton21:0621:06
Slough21:1321:13
Burnham (Berks)21:1721:17
Taplow21:2121:21
Maidenhead21:2521:25
Twyford21:3321:33
Reading21:43
21:264OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford20:07
Radley20:1320:13
Culham20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:2420:31
Cholsey20:3720:37
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42
Pangbourne20:4720:47
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Reading20:5721:12
Twyford21:1821:18
Maidenhead21:2621:26
Taplow21:3021:30
Burnham (Berks)21:3321:33
Slough21:3821:38
Langley (Berks)21:4221:42
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
21:334MarlowMaidenheadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Marlow21:10
Bourne End21:1721:21
Cookham21:2521:25
Furze Platt21:2821:28
Maidenhead21:33
21:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:57
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1221:12
West Drayton21:1621:16
Iver21:1921:19
Langley (Berks)21:2221:22
Slough21:2721:27
Maidenhead21:3421:34
Twyford21:4321:43
Reading21:5121:57
Tilehurst22:0322:04
Goring & Streatley22:1122:11
Cholsey22:1622:16
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25
Oxford22:41
21:474BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury20:01
Kings Sutton20:0720:07
Heyford20:1520:15
Tackley20:2020:20
Oxford20:3220:37
Didcot Parkway20:4921:01
Cholsey21:0721:07
Goring & Streatley21:1221:12
Pangbourne21:1721:17
Tilehurst21:2121:21
Reading21:2921:33
Twyford21:3921:39
Maidenhead21:4721:47
Taplow21:5021:50
Burnham (Berks)21:5321:53
Slough21:5822:00
Langley (Berks)22:0522:05
Iver22:0822:08
West Drayton22:1122:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1522:16
Ealing Broadway22:2222:23
London Paddington22:32
21:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:12
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20
Southall21:2821:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:3121:32
West Drayton21:3621:36
Slough21:4321:43
Burnham (Berks)21:4721:47
Taplow21:5121:51
Maidenhead21:5521:55
Twyford22:0322:03
Reading22:14
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
21:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:42
Ealing Broadway20:5020:50
Southall20:5620:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:0121:02
West Drayton21:0621:06
Slough21:1321:13
Burnham (Berks)21:1721:17
Taplow21:2121:21
Maidenhead21:2521:25
Twyford21:3321:33
Reading21:43
21:264OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford20:07
Radley20:1320:13
Culham20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:2420:31
Cholsey20:3720:37
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42
Pangbourne20:4720:47
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Reading20:5721:12
Twyford21:1821:18
Maidenhead21:2621:26
Taplow21:3021:30
Burnham (Berks)21:3321:33
Slough21:3821:38
Langley (Berks)21:4221:42
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
21:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington20:57
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1221:12
West Drayton21:1621:16
Iver21:1921:19
Langley (Berks)21:2221:22
Slough21:2721:27
Maidenhead21:3421:34
Twyford21:4321:43
Reading21:5121:57
Tilehurst22:0322:04
Goring & Streatley22:1122:11
Cholsey22:1622:16
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25
Oxford22:41
21:405bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead21:40
Furze Platt21:4421:44
Cookham21:4721:47
Bourne End21:5121:55
Marlow22:03
21:474BanburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury20:01
Kings Sutton20:0720:07
Heyford20:1520:15
Tackley20:2020:20
Oxford20:3220:37
Didcot Parkway20:4921:01
Cholsey21:0721:07
Goring & Streatley21:1221:12
Pangbourne21:1721:17
Tilehurst21:2121:21
Reading21:2921:33
Twyford21:3921:39
Maidenhead21:4721:47
Taplow21:5021:50
Burnham (Berks)21:5321:53
Slough21:5822:00
Langley (Berks)22:0522:05
Iver22:0822:08
West Drayton22:1122:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1522:16
Ealing Broadway22:2222:23
London Paddington22:32
21:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington21:12
Ealing Broadway21:2021:20
Southall21:2821:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:3121:32
West Drayton21:3621:36
Slough21:4321:43
Burnham (Berks)21:4721:47
Taplow21:5121:51
Maidenhead21:5521:55
Twyford22:0322:03
Reading22:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us