desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
22:531London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Ealing Broadway22:0622:07
Southall22:1422:14
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1822:18
West Drayton22:2222:22
Iver22:2522:25
Langley (Berks)22:2822:28
Slough22:3322:47
Maidenhead22:5322:53
Twyford23:0123:01
Reading23:1023:10
Tilehurst23:1423:14
Goring & Streatley23:2223:22
Cholsey23:2723:27
Didcot Parkway23:3723:38
Oxford23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:032ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading22:48
Twyford22:5422:54
Maidenhead23:0223:03
Slough23:1123:27
Langley (Berks)23:3223:32
Iver23:3523:35
West Drayton23:3823:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4323:43
Southall23:4623:46
Ealing Broadway23:5223:52
London Paddington00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:171London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington22:48
Slough23:0823:08
Maidenhead23:1723:17
Twyford23:2523:26
Reading23:3323:34
Oxford00:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:241London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:15
Maidenhead23:2423:24
Twyford23:3223:32
Reading23:4123:41
Tilehurst23:4623:46
Goring & Streatley23:5323:53
Cholsey23:5823:58
Didcot Parkway00:0700:07
Radley00:1400:14
Oxford00:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:292ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading23:15
Twyford23:2123:22
Maidenhead23:2923:29
Slough23:3723:41
Langley (Berks)23:4523:45
Iver23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5123:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:5523:56
Southall23:5823:59
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06
London Paddington00:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:411London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington23:00
Ealing Broadway23:0823:09
Southall23:1523:15
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:1923:19
West Drayton23:2323:23
Iver23:2623:26
Langley (Berks)23:2923:29
Slough23:3323:34
Maidenhead23:4123:41
Twyford23:4923:49
Reading23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
22:531London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Ealing Broadway22:0622:07
Southall22:1422:14
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1822:18
West Drayton22:2222:22
Iver22:2522:25
Langley (Berks)22:2822:28
Slough22:3322:47
Maidenhead22:5322:53
Twyford23:0123:01
Reading23:1023:10
Tilehurst23:1423:14
Goring & Streatley23:2223:22
Cholsey23:2723:27
Didcot Parkway23:3723:38
Oxford23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:022ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading22:48
Twyford22:5422:54
Maidenhead23:0223:03
Slough23:1123:27
Langley (Berks)23:3223:32
Iver23:3523:35
West Drayton23:3823:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:4323:43
Southall23:4623:46
Ealing Broadway23:5223:52
London Paddington00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:171London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington22:48
Slough23:0823:08
Maidenhead23:1723:17
Twyford23:2523:26
Reading23:3323:34
Oxford00:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:241London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:15
Maidenhead23:2423:24
Twyford23:3223:32
Reading23:4123:41
Tilehurst23:4623:46
Goring & Streatley23:5323:53
Cholsey23:5823:58
Didcot Parkway00:0700:07
Radley00:1400:14
Oxford00:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:292ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading23:15
Twyford23:2123:22
Maidenhead23:2923:29
Slough23:3723:41
Langley (Berks)23:4523:45
Iver23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5123:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:5523:56
Southall23:5823:59
Ealing Broadway00:0600:06
London Paddington00:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:395bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDep
Marlow23:16
Bourne End23:2323:27
Cookham23:3123:31
Furze Platt23:3423:34
Maidenhead23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1contact us