Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
18:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Ealing Broadway17:5017:50
Southall17:5617:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0118:02
West Drayton18:0618:06
Slough18:1318:13
Burnham (Berks)18:1718:17
Taplow18:2118:21
Maidenhead18:2518:25
Twyford18:3318:33
Reading18:41
18:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Marlow18:06
Bourne End18:1318:17
Cookham18:2118:21
Furze Platt18:2418:24
Maidenhead18:29
18:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading18:18
Twyford18:2418:24
Maidenhead18:3218:32
Taplow18:3618:36
Burnham (Berks)18:3918:39
Slough18:4418:44
West Drayton18:5118:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:5618:56
Ealing Broadway19:0319:03
London Paddington19:16
18:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Ealing Broadway18:0518:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1218:12
West Drayton18:1618:16
Iver18:1918:19
Langley (Berks)18:2218:22
Slough18:2718:27
Maidenhead18:3418:34
Twyford18:4218:45
Reading18:5318:53
Tilehurst18:5718:57
Pangbourne19:0119:01
Goring & Streatley19:0619:06
Cholsey19:1119:11
Didcot Parkway19:1919:25
Oxford19:40
18:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:37
Didcot Parkway17:4918:01
Cholsey18:0718:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:32
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:47
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
18:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:12
Ealing Broadway18:2018:20
Southall18:2618:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3118:32
West Drayton18:3618:36
Slough18:4318:43
Burnham (Berks)18:4718:47
Taplow18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5518:55
Twyford19:0319:03
Reading19:12
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
18:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:42
Ealing Broadway17:5017:50
Southall17:5617:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:0118:02
West Drayton18:0618:06
Slough18:1318:13
Burnham (Berks)18:1718:17
Taplow18:2118:21
Maidenhead18:2518:25
Twyford18:3318:33
Reading18:41
18:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading18:18
Twyford18:2418:24
Maidenhead18:3218:32
Taplow18:3618:36
Burnham (Berks)18:3918:39
Slough18:4418:44
West Drayton18:5118:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:5618:56
Ealing Broadway19:0319:03
London Paddington19:16
18:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington17:57
Ealing Broadway18:0518:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:1218:12
West Drayton18:1618:16
Iver18:1918:19
Langley (Berks)18:2218:22
Slough18:2718:27
Maidenhead18:3418:34
Twyford18:4218:45
Reading18:5318:53
Tilehurst18:5718:57
Pangbourne19:0119:01
Goring & Streatley19:0619:06
Cholsey19:1119:11
Didcot Parkway19:1919:25
Oxford19:40
18:385bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead18:38
Furze Platt18:4218:42
Cookham18:4518:45
Bourne End18:4918:53
Marlow19:01
18:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:37
Didcot Parkway17:4918:01
Cholsey18:0718:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:32
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:47
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
18:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington18:12
Ealing Broadway18:2018:20
Southall18:2618:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)18:3118:32
West Drayton18:3618:36
Slough18:4318:43
Burnham (Berks)18:4718:47
Taplow18:5118:51
Maidenhead18:5518:55
Twyford19:0319:03
Reading19:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us