desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
13:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:48
Culham13:5413:54
Radley13:5613:56
Oxford14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford12:07
Radley12:1312:13
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5713:03
Twyford13:0913:09
Maidenhead13:1713:17
Slough13:2413:24
Langley (Berks)13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4013:40
Southall13:4313:43
Ealing Broadway13:4913:49
London Paddington14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:233London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5612:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:01
West Drayton13:0513:05
Slough13:1213:12
Burnham (Berks)13:1613:16
Taplow13:1913:19
Maidenhead13:2313:23
Twyford13:3113:31
Reading13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading13:18
Twyford13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:3213:32
Taplow13:3613:36
Burnham (Berks)13:3913:39
Slough13:4413:47
West Drayton13:5113:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5513:56
Ealing Broadway14:0314:03
London Paddington14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0014:00
Goring & Streatley14:0514:05
Cholsey14:1014:10
Didcot Parkway14:1814:19
Oxford14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:385bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDep
Maidenhead13:38
Furze Platt13:4213:42
Cookham13:4513:45
Bourne End13:4913:53
Marlow14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
13:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:48
Culham13:5413:54
Radley13:5613:56
Oxford14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Oxford12:07
Radley12:1312:13
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5713:03
Twyford13:0913:09
Maidenhead13:1713:17
Slough13:2413:24
Langley (Berks)13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4013:40
Southall13:4313:43
Ealing Broadway13:4913:49
London Paddington14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:233London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5612:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:01
West Drayton13:0513:05
Slough13:1213:12
Burnham (Berks)13:1613:16
Taplow13:1913:19
Maidenhead13:2313:23
Twyford13:3113:31
Reading13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDep
Marlow13:06
Bourne End13:1313:17
Cookham13:2113:21
Furze Platt13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Reading13:18
Twyford13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:3213:32
Taplow13:3613:36
Burnham (Berks)13:3913:39
Slough13:4413:47
West Drayton13:5113:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5513:56
Ealing Broadway14:0314:03
London Paddington14:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0014:00
Goring & Streatley14:0514:05
Cholsey14:1014:10
Didcot Parkway14:1814:19
Oxford14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1contact us