Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
12:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Marlow12:06
Bourne End12:1312:17
Cookham12:2112:21
Furze Platt12:2412:24
Maidenhead12:29
12:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:18
Twyford12:2412:24
Maidenhead12:3212:32
Taplow12:3612:36
Burnham (Berks)12:3912:39
Slough12:4412:44
West Drayton12:5112:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:5512:56
Ealing Broadway13:0313:03
London Paddington13:16
12:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Maidenhead12:3412:34
Twyford12:4212:42
Reading12:4912:53
Tilehurst12:5712:57
Pangbourne13:0113:01
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06
Cholsey13:1113:11
Didcot Parkway13:1913:25
Oxford13:43
12:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford11:37
Didcot Parkway11:5112:01
Cholsey12:0712:07
Goring & Streatley12:1212:12
Pangbourne12:1712:17
Tilehurst12:2112:21
Reading12:2712:33
Twyford12:3912:39
Maidenhead12:4712:47
Slough12:5412:54
Langley (Berks)12:5812:58
Iver13:0113:01
West Drayton13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1013:10
Southall13:1313:13
Ealing Broadway13:1913:19
London Paddington13:31
12:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2612:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3112:32
West Drayton12:3612:36
Slough12:4312:43
Burnham (Berks)12:4712:47
Taplow12:5112:51
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0313:06
Reading13:15
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:48
Twyford12:5412:54
Maidenhead13:0213:02
Taplow13:0613:06
Burnham (Berks)13:0913:09
Slough13:1413:14
West Drayton13:2113:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2613:26
Ealing Broadway13:3313:33
London Paddington13:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
12:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:18
Twyford12:2412:24
Maidenhead12:3212:32
Taplow12:3612:36
Burnham (Berks)12:3912:39
Slough12:4412:44
West Drayton12:5112:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:5512:56
Ealing Broadway13:0313:03
London Paddington13:16
12:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Maidenhead12:3412:34
Twyford12:4212:42
Reading12:4912:53
Tilehurst12:5712:57
Pangbourne13:0113:01
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06
Cholsey13:1113:11
Didcot Parkway13:1913:25
Oxford13:43
12:385bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead12:38
Furze Platt12:4212:42
Cookham12:4512:45
Bourne End12:4912:53
Marlow13:01
12:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford11:37
Didcot Parkway11:5112:01
Cholsey12:0712:07
Goring & Streatley12:1212:12
Pangbourne12:1712:17
Tilehurst12:2112:21
Reading12:2712:33
Twyford12:3912:39
Maidenhead12:4712:47
Slough12:5412:54
Langley (Berks)12:5812:58
Iver13:0113:01
West Drayton13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1013:10
Southall13:1313:13
Ealing Broadway13:1913:19
London Paddington13:31
12:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2612:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3112:32
West Drayton12:3612:36
Slough12:4312:43
Burnham (Berks)12:4712:47
Taplow12:5112:51
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0313:06
Reading13:15
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:48
Twyford12:5412:54
Maidenhead13:0213:02
Taplow13:0613:06
Burnham (Berks)13:0913:09
Slough13:1413:14
West Drayton13:2113:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2613:26
Ealing Broadway13:3313:33
London Paddington13:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us