desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
14:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Ealing Broadway14:0514:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1214:12
West Drayton14:1614:16
Iver14:1914:19
Langley (Berks)14:2214:22
Slough14:2714:27
Maidenhead14:3414:34
Twyford14:4214:42
Reading14:5314:53
Tilehurst14:5714:57
Pangbourne15:0115:01
Goring & Streatley15:0615:06
Cholsey15:1115:11
Didcot Parkway15:2015:25
Oxford15:44
14:385bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Maidenhead14:38
Furze Platt14:4214:42
Cookham14:4514:45
Bourne End14:4914:53
Marlow15:01
14:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:37
Didcot Parkway13:4914:01
Cholsey14:0714:07
Goring & Streatley14:1214:12
Pangbourne14:1714:17
Tilehurst14:2114:21
Reading14:2714:33
Twyford14:3914:39
Maidenhead14:4714:47
Slough14:5414:54
Langley (Berks)14:5814:58
Iver15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1015:10
Southall15:1315:13
Ealing Broadway15:1915:19
London Paddington15:32
14:533London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:12
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20
Southall14:2614:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:2914:30
West Drayton14:3414:34
Slough14:4114:41
Burnham (Berks)14:4514:45
Taplow14:4914:49
Maidenhead14:5314:53
Twyford15:0115:01
Reading15:11
15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading14:48
Twyford14:5414:54
Maidenhead15:0215:02
Taplow15:0615:06
Burnham (Berks)15:0915:09
Slough15:1415:14
West Drayton15:2115:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:2515:26
Ealing Broadway15:3315:33
London Paddington15:46
15:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berks)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1315:14
Reading15:2115:23
Tilehurst15:2715:28
Pangbourne15:3115:31
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:4915:55
Culham16:0116:01
Radley16:0316:03
Oxford16:16
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
14:343London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Ealing Broadway14:0514:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1214:12
West Drayton14:1614:16
Iver14:1914:19
Langley (Berks)14:2214:22
Slough14:2714:27
Maidenhead14:3414:34
Twyford14:4214:42
Reading14:5314:53
Tilehurst14:5714:57
Pangbourne15:0115:01
Goring & Streatley15:0615:06
Cholsey15:1115:11
Didcot Parkway15:2015:25
Oxford15:44
14:474OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:37
Didcot Parkway13:4914:01
Cholsey14:0714:07
Goring & Streatley14:1214:12
Pangbourne14:1714:17
Tilehurst14:2114:21
Reading14:2714:33
Twyford14:3914:39
Maidenhead14:4714:47
Slough14:5414:54
Langley (Berks)14:5814:58
Iver15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1015:10
Southall15:1315:13
Ealing Broadway15:1915:19
London Paddington15:32
14:533London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:12
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20
Southall14:2614:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:2914:30
West Drayton14:3414:34
Slough14:4114:41
Burnham (Berks)14:4514:45
Taplow14:4914:49
Maidenhead14:5314:53
Twyford15:0115:01
Reading15:11
15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading14:48
Twyford14:5414:54
Maidenhead15:0215:02
Taplow15:0615:06
Burnham (Berks)15:0915:09
Slough15:1415:14
West Drayton15:2115:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:2515:26
Ealing Broadway15:3315:33
London Paddington15:46
15:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berks)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1315:14
Reading15:2115:23
Tilehurst15:2715:28
Pangbourne15:3115:31
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:4915:55
Culham16:0116:01
Radley16:0316:03
Oxford16:16
15:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:07
Radley14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2214:31
Cholsey14:3714:37
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42
Pangbourne14:4714:47
Tilehurst14:5114:51
Reading14:5615:03
Twyford15:0915:09
Maidenhead15:1715:17
Slough15:2415:24
Langley (Berks)15:2815:28
Iver15:3115:31
West Drayton15:3515:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4015:40
Southall15:4315:43
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49
London Paddington16:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1contact us