Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
12:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2612:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3112:32
West Drayton12:3612:36
Slough12:4312:43
Burnham (Berks)12:4712:47
Taplow12:5112:51
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0313:06
Reading13:15
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:48
Twyford12:5412:54
Maidenhead13:0213:02
Taplow13:0613:06
Burnham (Berks)13:0913:09
Slough13:1413:14
West Drayton13:2113:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2613:26
Ealing Broadway13:3313:33
London Paddington13:46
13:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:55
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:14
13:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford12:07
Radley12:1312:13
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5713:03
Twyford13:0913:09
Maidenhead13:1713:17
Slough13:2413:24
Langley (Berks)13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4013:40
Southall13:4313:43
Ealing Broadway13:4913:49
London Paddington14:01
13:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5612:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:02
West Drayton13:0613:06
Slough13:1313:13
Burnham (Berks)13:1713:17
Taplow13:2113:21
Maidenhead13:2513:25
Twyford13:3313:33
Reading13:43
13:295bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Marlow13:06
Bourne End13:1313:17
Cookham13:2113:21
Furze Platt13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:29
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
12:553London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20
Southall12:2612:28
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:3112:32
West Drayton12:3612:36
Slough12:4312:43
Burnham (Berks)12:4712:47
Taplow12:5112:51
Maidenhead12:5512:55
Twyford13:0313:06
Reading13:15
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading12:48
Twyford12:5412:54
Maidenhead13:0213:02
Taplow13:0613:06
Burnham (Berks)13:0913:09
Slough13:1413:14
West Drayton13:2113:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2613:26
Ealing Broadway13:3313:33
London Paddington13:46
13:043London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:55
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:14
13:174OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford12:07
Radley12:1312:13
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5713:03
Twyford13:0913:09
Maidenhead13:1713:17
Slough13:2413:24
Langley (Berks)13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4013:40
Southall13:4313:43
Ealing Broadway13:4913:49
London Paddington14:01
13:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50
Southall12:5612:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:02
West Drayton13:0613:06
Slough13:1313:13
Burnham (Berks)13:1713:17
Taplow13:2113:21
Maidenhead13:2513:25
Twyford13:3313:33
Reading13:43
13:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading13:18
Twyford13:2413:24
Maidenhead13:3213:32
Taplow13:3613:36
Burnham (Berks)13:3913:39
Slough13:4413:47
West Drayton13:5113:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5513:56
Ealing Broadway14:0314:03
London Paddington14:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us