hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry21:021BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield21:0121:02
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:071London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:152Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield21:1521:15
Congleton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:201Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:2021:20
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains21:362Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:421London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Macclesfield21:4121:42
Stockport21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Virgin Trains21:061London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:152Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1521:15
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:201Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:2021:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains21:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:4121:42
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:482Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield21:4821:49
Birmingham New Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us