hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:021BournemouthManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield21:0121:02
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:152Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Macclesfield21:1521:15
Congleton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:201Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Macclesfield21:2021:20
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington Ches21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington Ches
Poynton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:381Bristol Temple MManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bristol Temple M19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Macclesfield21:3721:38
Stockport21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:492Manchester PicBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Pic21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Macclesfield21:4721:49
Stoke On Trent22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke On Trent
Stafford22:2322:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:051BournemouthManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield22:0422:05
Stockport22:1622:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern21:152Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Pic20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington Ches
Prestbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1521:15
Stoke On Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:201Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke On Trent20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:2021:20
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:371Bristol Temple MManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Bristol Temple M19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke On Trent21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Macclesfield21:3721:38
Manchester Pic22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:472Manchester PicBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Pic21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield21:4721:49
Birmingham N St23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:041BournemouthManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Bournemouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Ctl18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Air
Winchester18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham Intl20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke On Trent21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Macclesfield22:0422:05
Manchester Pic22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:162Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Pic21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington Ches22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington Ches
Prestbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1622:16
Stoke On Trent22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us