Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
05:233BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:12
Lewes05:2305:23
Polegate05:3505:35
Eastbourne05:42
05:254SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford05:09
Bishopstone05:1105:11
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15
Newhaven Town05:1605:16
Lewes05:2505:32
Falmer05:3905:39
Moulsecoomb05:4205:42
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44
Brighton05:48
05:282EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:1205:12
Polegate05:1605:16
Lewes05:2805:29
Plumpton05:3705:37
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Three Bridges05:5505:56
Gatwick Airport06:0006:01
East Croydon06:1506:16
Clapham Junction06:2506:25
London Victoria06:32
05:534EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3605:36
Polegate05:4005:41
Lewes05:5305:54
Falmer06:0106:01
Moulsecoomb06:0506:05
London Road (Brighton)06:0706:07
Brighton06:11
06:003BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:45
London Road (Brighton)05:4805:48
Moulsecoomb05:5005:50
Falmer05:5405:54
Lewes06:0006:03
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13
Bishopstone06:1606:16
Seaford06:19
06:014SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford05:45
Bishopstone05:4705:47
Newhaven Harbour05:5105:51
Newhaven Town05:5205:52
Lewes06:0106:09
Falmer06:1606:16
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19
London Road (Brighton)06:2206:22
Brighton06:25
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
05:233BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:12
Lewes05:2305:23
Polegate05:3505:35
Eastbourne05:42
05:292EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:1205:12
Polegate05:1605:16
Lewes05:2805:29
Plumpton05:3705:37
Haywards Heath05:4605:47
Three Bridges05:5505:56
Gatwick Airport06:0006:01
East Croydon06:1506:16
Clapham Junction06:2506:25
London Victoria06:32
05:324SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford05:09
Bishopstone05:1105:11
Newhaven Harbour05:1505:15
Newhaven Town05:1605:16
Lewes05:2505:32
Falmer05:3905:39
Moulsecoomb05:4205:42
London Road (Brighton)05:4405:44
Brighton05:48
05:544EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3605:36
Polegate05:4005:41
Lewes05:5305:54
Falmer06:0106:01
Moulsecoomb06:0506:05
London Road (Brighton)06:0706:07
Brighton06:11
06:033BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton05:45
London Road (Brighton)05:4805:48
Moulsecoomb05:5005:50
Falmer05:5405:54
Lewes06:0006:03
Newhaven Town06:1106:11
Newhaven Harbour06:1306:13
Bishopstone06:1606:16
Seaford06:19
06:062HastingsHaywards HeathCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11
Bexhill05:1705:18
Collington05:2005:20
Cooden Beach05:2305:23
Pevensey & Westham05:2905:29
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3305:33
Eastbourne05:3805:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4705:47
Polegate05:5105:51
Berwick (Sussex)05:5705:57
Lewes06:0506:06
Plumpton06:1406:14
Haywards Heath06:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us