hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern23:134SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes23:1223:13
Falmer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:223BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes23:2123:22
Glynde23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:284OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes23:2723:28
Falmer23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:393BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes23:3923:39
Polegate23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:404SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes23:4023:40
Falmer23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:551London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes23:5423:55
Berwick (Sussex)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1800:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern23:213BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:2123:22
Eastbourne23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:274OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5823:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes23:2723:28
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:393BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes23:3923:39
Eastbourne23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:404SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes23:4023:40
Brighton23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:513BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:5123:59
Seaford00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:541London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3223:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes23:5423:55
Hastings00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us