Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
08:222HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings07:20
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2307:23
Bexhill07:3007:31
Collington07:3307:33
Cooden Beach07:3607:36
Pevensey & Westham07:4207:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4607:46
Eastbourne07:5107:57
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0108:01
Polegate08:0508:05
Berwick (Sussex)08:1108:11
Glynde08:1608:16
Lewes08:2208:23
Cooksbridge08:2808:28
Plumpton08:3308:33
Wivelsfield08:3908:39
Haywards Heath08:4408:44
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Horley08:5908:59
East Croydon09:1409:14
Clapham Junction09:2309:24
London Victoria09:32
08:263BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:10
London Road (Brighton)08:1308:13
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15
Falmer08:1908:19
Lewes08:2608:30
Newhaven Town08:3808:38
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40
Bishopstone08:4308:43
Seaford08:46
08:294EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:46
08:362SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:18
Bishopstone08:2008:20
Newhaven Harbour08:2308:23
Newhaven Town08:2508:25
Southease08:2908:29
Lewes08:3608:48
Wivelsfield09:0109:02
Haywards Heath09:0609:08
Three Bridges09:1709:18
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:58
08:375BrightonLewesCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:22
London Road (Brighton)08:2508:25
Moulsecoomb08:2708:27
Falmer08:3108:31
Lewes08:37
08:392HastingsLewesCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings07:38
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4107:41
Bexhill07:4707:48
Collington07:5007:50
Cooden Beach07:5307:53
Normans Bay07:5607:56
Pevensey Bay07:5907:59
Pevensey & Westham08:0208:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06
Eastbourne08:1108:15
Polegate08:2108:22
Berwick (Sussex)08:2708:27
Glynde08:3308:33
Lewes08:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
08:232HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings07:20
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2307:23
Bexhill07:3007:31
Collington07:3307:33
Cooden Beach07:3607:36
Pevensey & Westham07:4207:42
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4607:46
Eastbourne07:5107:57
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0108:01
Polegate08:0508:05
Berwick (Sussex)08:1108:11
Glynde08:1608:16
Lewes08:2208:23
Cooksbridge08:2808:28
Plumpton08:3308:33
Wivelsfield08:3908:39
Haywards Heath08:4408:44
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Horley08:5908:59
East Croydon09:1409:14
Clapham Junction09:2309:24
London Victoria09:32
08:304EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:30
Falmer08:3708:37
Moulsecoomb08:4008:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:46
08:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:10
London Road (Brighton)08:1308:13
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15
Falmer08:1908:19
Lewes08:2608:30
Newhaven Town08:3808:38
Newhaven Harbour08:4008:40
Bishopstone08:4308:43
Seaford08:46
08:435LewesBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes08:43
Falmer08:5008:50
Moulsecoomb08:5308:53
London Road (Brighton)08:5508:55
Brighton08:59
08:443BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:32
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57
Eastbourne09:0409:09
Bexhill09:2409:24
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3209:32
Hastings09:3509:36
Winchelsea09:5009:50
Rye09:5409:56
Appledore (Kent)10:0510:05
Ham Street10:1010:10
Ashford International10:18
08:482SeafordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:18
Bishopstone08:2008:20
Newhaven Harbour08:2308:23
Newhaven Town08:2508:25
Southease08:2908:29
Lewes08:3608:48
Wivelsfield09:0109:02
Haywards Heath09:0609:08
Three Bridges09:1709:18
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us