desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
08:444SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Seaford08:25
Bishopstone08:2708:27
Newhaven Harbour08:3008:30
Newhaven Town08:3208:32
Southease08:3608:36
Lewes08:4408:44
Falmer08:5108:51
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57
Brighton09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:443BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:32
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57
Eastbourne09:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:522OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ore07:50
Hastings07:5307:55
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58
Bexhill08:0408:05
Collington08:0708:07
Cooden Beach08:1008:10
Pevensey & Westham08:1608:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2008:20
Eastbourne08:2508:31
Polegate08:3708:37
Lewes08:4908:52
Haywards Heath09:0709:15
Gatwick Airport09:2609:28
East Croydon09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:5209:52
London Victoria10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:531London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Clapham Junction07:5107:52
East Croydon08:0108:02
Gatwick Airport08:1708:18
Haywards Heath08:2808:33
Lewes08:4708:53
Polegate09:0509:05
Eastbourne09:1309:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:23
Pevensey & Westham09:2809:28
Cooden Beach09:3409:34
Collington09:3709:37
Bexhill09:3909:39
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4609:46
Hastings09:4909:50
Ore09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:583BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4308:43
Moulsecoomb08:4508:45
Falmer08:4908:49
Lewes08:5508:58
Newhaven Town09:0609:06
Newhaven Harbour09:0809:08
Bishopstone09:1109:11
Seaford09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:585LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Lewes08:58
Falmer09:0509:05
Moulsecoomb09:0809:08
London Road (Brighton)09:1009:10
Brighton09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
08:433BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:32
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57
Eastbourne09:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:444SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Seaford08:25
Bishopstone08:2708:27
Newhaven Harbour08:3008:30
Newhaven Town08:3208:32
Southease08:3608:36
Lewes08:4408:44
Falmer08:5108:51
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57
Brighton09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:471London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Clapham Junction07:5107:52
East Croydon08:0108:02
Gatwick Airport08:1708:18
Haywards Heath08:2808:33
Lewes08:4708:53
Polegate09:0509:05
Eastbourne09:1309:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:23
Pevensey & Westham09:2809:28
Cooden Beach09:3409:34
Collington09:3709:37
Bexhill09:3909:39
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4609:46
Hastings09:4909:50
Ore09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:492OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ore07:50
Hastings07:5307:55
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58
Bexhill08:0408:05
Collington08:0708:07
Cooden Beach08:1008:10
Pevensey & Westham08:1608:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2008:20
Eastbourne08:2508:31
Polegate08:3708:37
Lewes08:4908:52
Haywards Heath09:0709:15
Gatwick Airport09:2609:28
East Croydon09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:5209:52
London Victoria10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:553BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:40
London Road (Brighton)08:4308:43
Moulsecoomb08:4508:45
Falmer08:4908:49
Lewes08:5508:58
Newhaven Town09:0609:06
Newhaven Harbour09:0809:08
Bishopstone09:1109:11
Seaford09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:074EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Eastbourne08:47
Polegate08:5308:54
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us