Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
01:191Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Haywards Heath01:05
Lewes01:1901:20
Polegate01:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)01:36
Eastbourne01:41
06:52BrightonPolegateCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:11
London Road-Ditchling Rise06:2006:20
Moulsecoomb06:2906:29
Falmer06:3506:35
Lewes06:5206:52
Glynde07:0607:06
Berwick (Sussex)07:2007:20
Polegate07:35
06:59EastbourneLewesCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:54
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0606:06
Polegate06:1606:16
Berwick (Sussex)06:3106:31
Glynde06:4506:45
Lewes06:59
07:015BrightonLewesCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:45
London Road (Brighton)06:4806:48
Moulsecoomb06:5006:50
Falmer06:5406:54
Lewes07:01
07:315BrightonLewesCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:15
London Road (Brighton)07:1807:18
Moulsecoomb07:2007:20
Falmer07:2407:24
Lewes07:31
07:585BrightonLewesCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:43
London Road (Brighton)07:4607:46
Moulsecoomb07:4807:48
Falmer07:5207:52
Lewes07:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
01:201Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Haywards Heath01:05
Lewes01:1901:20
Polegate01:32
Hampden Park (Sussex)01:36
Eastbourne01:41
06:50LewesPlumptonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lewes06:50
Plumpton07:10
06:52BrightonPolegateCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:11
London Road-Ditchling Rise06:2006:20
Moulsecoomb06:2906:29
Falmer06:3506:35
Lewes06:5206:52
Glynde07:0607:06
Berwick (Sussex)07:2007:20
Polegate07:35
07:075LewesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes07:07
Brighton07:1807:24
Wivelsfield07:3507:35
Haywards Heath07:3907:40
Gatwick Airport07:5107:52
East Croydon08:1308:13
Clapham Junction08:2808:29
London Victoria08:36
07:18LewesPlumptonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Lewes07:18
Plumpton07:38
07:225LewesBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes07:22
Falmer07:2907:29
Moulsecoomb07:3207:32
London Road (Brighton)07:3407:34
Brighton07:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us