desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
06:283BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:17
Lewes06:2806:29
Polegate06:4106:42
Eastbourne06:5006:54
Bexhill07:0907:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1607:16
Hastings07:1907:20
Three Oaks07:2807:28
Winchelsea07:3607:36
Rye07:3907:41
Appledore (Kent)07:5007:50
Ham Street07:5507:55
Ashford International08:03
06:413BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:26
London Road (Brighton)06:2906:29
Moulsecoomb06:3106:31
Falmer06:3506:35
Lewes06:4106:42
Glynde06:4706:47
Berwick (Sussex)06:5306:53
Polegate06:5806:58
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0207:02
Eastbourne07:07
06:464SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford06:30
Bishopstone06:3206:32
Newhaven Harbour06:3606:36
Newhaven Town06:3706:37
Lewes06:4606:47
Falmer06:5406:54
Moulsecoomb06:5706:57
London Road (Brighton)06:5906:59
Brighton07:03
06:502EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne06:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2806:28
Polegate06:3206:33
Berwick (Sussex)06:3806:39
Glynde06:4406:45
Lewes06:5006:51
Cooksbridge06:5606:56
Plumpton07:0107:01
Wivelsfield07:0707:08
Haywards Heath07:1207:13
Balcombe07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2407:25
Gatwick Airport07:2907:29
East Croydon07:4407:44
London Bridge08:04
06:511London VictoriaOreCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Clapham Junction05:3705:38
East Croydon05:4805:49
Purley05:5305:53
Coulsdon South05:5705:57
Merstham06:0206:02
Redhill06:0606:07
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0906:09
Salfords (Surrey)06:1306:13
Horley06:1606:16
Gatwick Airport06:1906:20
Three Bridges06:2406:25
Haywards Heath06:3606:36
Wivelsfield06:4006:40
Lewes06:5106:52
Glynde06:5706:57
Berwick (Sussex)07:0307:03
Polegate07:0807:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1207:12
Eastbourne07:1707:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2607:26
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31
Cooden Beach07:3707:37
Collington07:4007:40
Bexhill07:4207:42
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4907:49
Hastings07:5207:52
Ore07:55
06:543BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:39
London Road (Brighton)06:4206:42
Moulsecoomb06:4406:44
Falmer06:4806:48
Lewes06:5406:55
Newhaven Town07:0307:03
Newhaven Harbour07:0507:05
Bishopstone07:0807:08
Seaford07:11
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
06:283BrightonAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:17
Lewes06:2806:29
Polegate06:4106:42
Eastbourne06:5006:54
Bexhill07:0907:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1607:16
Hastings07:1907:20
Three Oaks07:2807:28
Winchelsea07:3607:36
Rye07:3907:41
Appledore (Kent)07:5007:50
Ham Street07:5507:55
Ashford International08:03
06:413BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:26
London Road (Brighton)06:2906:29
Moulsecoomb06:3106:31
Falmer06:3506:35
Lewes06:4106:42
Glynde06:4706:47
Berwick (Sussex)06:5306:53
Polegate06:5806:58
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0207:02
Eastbourne07:07
06:464SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford06:30
Bishopstone06:3206:32
Newhaven Harbour06:3606:36
Newhaven Town06:3706:37
Lewes06:4606:47
Falmer06:5406:54
Moulsecoomb06:5706:57
London Road (Brighton)06:5906:59
Brighton07:03
06:502EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne06:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2806:28
Polegate06:3206:33
Berwick (Sussex)06:3806:39
Glynde06:4406:45
Lewes06:5006:51
Cooksbridge06:5606:56
Plumpton07:0107:01
Wivelsfield07:0707:08
Haywards Heath07:1207:13
Balcombe07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2407:25
Gatwick Airport07:2907:29
East Croydon07:4407:44
London Bridge08:04
06:511London VictoriaOreCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Clapham Junction05:3705:38
East Croydon05:4805:49
Purley05:5305:53
Coulsdon South05:5705:57
Merstham06:0206:02
Redhill06:0606:07
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0906:09
Salfords (Surrey)06:1306:13
Horley06:1606:16
Gatwick Airport06:1906:20
Three Bridges06:2406:25
Haywards Heath06:3606:36
Wivelsfield06:4006:40
Lewes06:5106:52
Glynde06:5706:57
Berwick (Sussex)07:0307:03
Polegate07:0807:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1207:12
Eastbourne07:1707:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2607:26
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31
Cooden Beach07:3707:37
Collington07:4007:40
Bexhill07:4207:42
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4907:49
Hastings07:5207:52
Ore07:55
06:543BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:39
London Road (Brighton)06:4206:42
Moulsecoomb06:4406:44
Falmer06:4806:48
Lewes06:5406:55
Newhaven Town07:0307:03
Newhaven Harbour07:0507:05
Bishopstone07:0807:08
Seaford07:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us
..