Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
22:531London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:47
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
East Croydon22:0322:03
Gatwick Airport22:1822:19
Haywards Heath22:3022:34
Wivelsfield22:3822:38
Plumpton22:4422:44
Cooksbridge22:4822:48
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:07
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1123:11
Eastbourne23:1623:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2523:25
Pevensey & Westham23:3023:30
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39
Bexhill23:4123:41
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:48
Hastings23:52
23:003BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:44
Falmer22:5122:53
Lewes23:0023:03
Eastbourne23:23
23:074Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:45
Polegate22:5222:52
Lewes23:0723:07
Falmer23:1523:16
Brighton23:23
23:083BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:54
Falmer23:0023:02
Lewes23:0823:09
Newhaven Town23:1723:17
Newhaven Harbour23:1923:26
Bishopstone23:2923:29
Seaford23:34
23:144SeafordBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford22:58
Bishopstone23:0023:00
Newhaven Harbour23:0323:03
Newhaven Town23:0523:05
Lewes23:1423:15
Falmer23:2223:24
Moulsecoomb23:2723:27
London Road (Brighton)23:2923:29
Brighton23:33
23:233BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton23:06
London Road (Brighton)23:0923:09
Moulsecoomb23:1123:11
Falmer23:1523:16
Lewes23:2323:23
Glynde23:2823:28
Berwick (Sussex)23:3423:34
Polegate23:3923:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4323:43
Eastbourne23:48
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
22:541London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:47
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
East Croydon22:0322:03
Gatwick Airport22:1822:19
Haywards Heath22:3022:34
Wivelsfield22:3822:38
Plumpton22:4422:44
Cooksbridge22:4822:48
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:07
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1123:11
Eastbourne23:1623:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2523:25
Pevensey & Westham23:3023:30
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39
Bexhill23:4123:41
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:48
Hastings23:52
22:545LewesBrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes22:54
Falmer23:0123:03
Brighton23:09
22:573BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:34
London Road (Brighton)22:3722:37
Moulsecoomb22:3922:39
Falmer22:4322:44
Lewes22:5122:57
Southease23:0423:04
Newhaven Town23:0823:08
Newhaven Harbour23:0923:09
Bishopstone23:1223:12
Seaford23:16
23:033BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:44
Falmer22:5122:53
Lewes23:0023:03
Eastbourne23:23
23:074Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:45
Polegate22:5222:52
Lewes23:0723:07
Falmer23:1523:16
Brighton23:23
23:093BrightonSeafordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton22:54
Falmer23:0023:02
Lewes23:0823:09
Newhaven Town23:1723:17
Newhaven Harbour23:1923:26
Bishopstone23:2923:29
Seaford23:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us