desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
13:522OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ore12:50
Hastings12:5312:55
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5812:58
Bexhill13:0413:05
Collington13:0713:07
Cooden Beach13:1013:10
Pevensey & Westham13:1613:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2013:20
Eastbourne13:2513:31
Polegate13:3713:37
Lewes13:4913:52
Haywards Heath14:0714:15
Gatwick Airport14:2614:28
East Croydon14:4314:44
Clapham Junction14:5314:53
London Victoria15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:531London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Clapham Junction12:5112:52
East Croydon13:0113:02
Gatwick Airport13:1713:18
Haywards Heath13:2813:33
Plumpton13:4213:42
Lewes13:5013:53
Polegate14:0514:05
Eastbourne14:1314:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2314:23
Pevensey & Westham14:2814:28
Cooden Beach14:3414:34
Collington14:3714:37
Bexhill14:3914:39
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4614:46
Hastings14:4914:50
Ore14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:583BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:40
London Road (Brighton)13:4313:43
Moulsecoomb13:4513:45
Falmer13:4913:49
Lewes13:5513:58
Newhaven Town14:0614:06
Newhaven Harbour14:0814:08
Bishopstone14:1114:11
Seaford14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:585LewesBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Lewes13:58
Falmer14:0514:05
Moulsecoomb14:0814:08
London Road (Brighton)14:1014:10
Brighton14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:074Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Lewes14:0714:07
Brighton14:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:093BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:52
London Road (Brighton)13:5513:55
Moulsecoomb13:5713:57
Falmer14:0114:01
Lewes14:0714:09
Glynde14:1414:14
Berwick (Sussex)14:2014:20
Polegate14:2514:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2914:29
Eastbourne14:3414:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4414:44
Pevensey & Westham14:4914:49
Normans Bay14:5314:53
Cooden Beach14:5714:57
Collington15:0015:00
Bexhill15:0215:02
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0915:09
Hastings15:1215:13
Ore15:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
13:492OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ore12:50
Hastings12:5312:55
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5812:58
Bexhill13:0413:05
Collington13:0713:07
Cooden Beach13:1013:10
Pevensey & Westham13:1613:16
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2013:20
Eastbourne13:2513:31
Polegate13:3713:37
Lewes13:4913:52
Haywards Heath14:0714:15
Gatwick Airport14:2614:28
East Croydon14:4314:44
Clapham Junction14:5314:53
London Victoria15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:501London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Clapham Junction12:5112:52
East Croydon13:0113:02
Gatwick Airport13:1713:18
Haywards Heath13:2813:33
Plumpton13:4213:42
Lewes13:5013:53
Polegate14:0514:05
Eastbourne14:1314:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2314:23
Pevensey & Westham14:2814:28
Cooden Beach14:3414:34
Collington14:3714:37
Bexhill14:3914:39
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4614:46
Hastings14:4914:50
Ore14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:553BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:40
London Road (Brighton)13:4313:43
Moulsecoomb13:4513:45
Falmer13:4913:49
Lewes13:5513:58
Newhaven Town14:0614:06
Newhaven Harbour14:0814:08
Bishopstone14:1114:11
Seaford14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:074Ashford InternationalBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Lewes14:0714:07
Brighton14:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:073BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton13:52
London Road (Brighton)13:5513:55
Moulsecoomb13:5713:57
Falmer14:0114:01
Lewes14:0714:09
Glynde14:1414:14
Berwick (Sussex)14:2014:20
Polegate14:2514:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2914:29
Eastbourne14:3414:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4414:44
Pevensey & Westham14:4914:49
Normans Bay14:5314:53
Cooden Beach14:5714:57
Collington15:0015:00
Bexhill15:0215:02
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0915:09
Hastings15:1215:13
Ore15:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:144SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Seaford13:58
Bishopstone14:0014:00
Newhaven Harbour14:0314:03
Newhaven Town14:0514:05
Lewes14:1414:14
Falmer14:2114:21
Moulsecoomb14:2414:24
London Road (Brighton)14:2714:27
Brighton14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1contact us