hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major14:2114:22
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major16:2116:22
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56
Aberdare16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Aberdare17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22
Bridgend16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56
Aberdare18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us