hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Rhoose (Cdf Air)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56
Rhoose (Cdf Air)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Rhoose (Cdf Air)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose (Cdf Air) (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown Crdif20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown Crdif (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major18:2118:22
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56
Aberdare20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major19:2119:22
Bridgend19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Mon 2017-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre Bach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre Bach
Troed Y Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed Y Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed Y Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Est19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Est to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Est
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose (Cdf Air)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose (Cdf Air) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2017-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose (Cdf Air)
Llantwit Major20:2220:22
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us