hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56
Aberdare14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us