hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:161Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16
Stapleton Road17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:312GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Frome (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Castle Cary (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Thornford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dorchester West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Upwey (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:442AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill17:4317:44
Bristol Temple Meads17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56
Bristol Temple Meads18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Stapleton Road18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:161Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:312GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:432AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4317:44
Bristol Temple Meads17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us